Press Release

Posted by Michael Humes on March 5, 2014

Championship Week Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods Schedule

PRINT VERSIONFILED IN: Basketball, College Basketball - Men's TAGGED:

DateNetworkTime (ET)Game / CommentatorsSite
Fri 3/7ESPN311 a.m.Southern Conference Tournament: First Round
Darren Goldwater & Dean Keender
Asheville, N.C.
 ESPN3NoonBig South Conference Tournament: Quarterfinal #1
Matt Hogue & Nate Ross
Myrtle Beach, S.C.
 ESPN31:30 p.m.Southern Conference Tournament: First Round
Darren Goldwater & Dean Keender
Asheville, N.C.
 ESPN32 p.m.Big South Conference Tournament: Quarterfinal #2
Matt Hogue & Nate Ross
Myrtle Beach, S.C.
 ESPN34:30 p.m.Southern Conference Tournament: First Round
Darren Goldwater & Dean Keender
Asheville, N.C.
 ESPN36 p.m.Big South Conference Tournament: Quarterfinal #3
Patrick Kinas & Ralph Patterson
Myrtle Beach, S.C.
 ESPNU7:30 p.m.Ohio Valley Conference Tournament: Semifinal #1
Rich Hollenberg & Adrian Branch
Nashville, Tenn.
 ESPN38 p.m.Big South Conference Tournament: Quarterfinal #4
Patrick Kinas & Ralph Patterson
Myrtle Beach, S.C.
 ESPNU9:30 p.m.Ohio Valley Conference Tournament: Semifinal #2
Rich Hollenberg & Adrian Branch
Nashville, Tenn.
Sat, 3/8ESPN3NoonMetro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament: Quarterfinal #1
Doug Sherman & Rob Kennedy
Springfield, Mass.
 ESPN3NoonAmerica East Conference Tournament: Quarterfinal #1
Eric Frede & Frank Sullivan
Albany, N.Y.
 ESPN3NoonBig South Conference Tournament: Semifinal #1
Patrick Kinas & Ralph Patterson
Myrtle Beach, S.C.
 ESPN3NoonSouthern Conference Tournament: Quarterfinal #1
Darren Goldwater & Dean Keender
Asheville, N.C.
 ESPN32 p.m.Big South Conference Tournament: Semifinal #2
Patrick Kinas & Ralph Patterson
Myrtle Beach, S.C.
 ESPN32 p.m.America East Conference Tournament: Quarterfinal #2
Eric Frede & Frank Sullivan
Albany, N.Y.
 ESPN32:30 p.m.Southern Conference Tournament: Quarterfinal #2
Darren Goldwater & Dean Keender
Asheville, N.C.
 ESPN32:30 p.m.Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament: Quarterfinal #2
Doug Sherman & Rob Kennedy
Springfield, Mass.
 ESPN36 p.m.Southern Conference Tournament: Quarterfinal #3
Darren Goldwater & Dean Keender
Asheville, N.C.
 ESPN36 p.m.America East Conference Tournament: Quarterfinal #3
Eric Frede & Frank Sullivan
Albany, N.Y.
 ESPN36:30 p.m.Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament: Quarterfinal #3
Doug Sherman & Rob Kennedy
Springfield, Mass.
 ESPN27 p.m.Ohio Valley Conference: Championship
Rich Hollenberg & Adrian Branch
Nashville, Tenn.
 ESPN37 p.m.Horizon League Tournament: Semifinal #1 *
Jim Barbar & Malcolm Huckaby
Green Bay, Wis.
 ESPN38 p.m.America East Conference Tournament: Quarterfinal #4
Eric Frede & Frank Sullivan
Albany, N.Y.
 ESPN38:30 p.m.Southern Conference Tournament: Quarterfinal #4
Darren Goldwater & Dean Keender
Asheville, N.C.
 ESPN29 p.m.West Coast Conference Tournament: Quarterfinal #3
Dave Flemming & Sean Farnham
Las Vegas, Nev.
 ESPN39 p.m.Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament: Quarterfinal #4
Doug Sherman & Rob Kennedy
Springfield, Mass.
 ESPNU9:30 p.m.Horizon League Tournament: Semifinal #2
Jim Barbar & Malcolm Huckaby
Green Bay, Wis.
 ESPN211 p.m.West Coast Conference Tournament: Quarterfinal #4
Dave Flemming & Sean Farnham
Las Vegas, Nev.
Sun 3/9ESPN2NoonBig South Tournament: Championship
Roy Philpott & Paul Biancardi
Myrtle Beach, S.C.
 ESPN22 p.m.Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament: Championship
Jason Benetti & Cory Alexander
TBD
 ESPN34:30 p.m.Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament: Semifinal #1
Doug Sherman & Rob Kennedy
Springfield, Mass.
 ESPN35 p.m.America East Conference Tournament: Semifinal #1
Eric Frede & Frank Sullivan
Albany, N.Y.
 ESPN37 p.m.Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament: Semifinal #2
Doug Sherman & Rob Kennedy
Springfield, Mass.
 ESPN37:30 p.m.America East Conference Tournament: Semifinal #2
Eric Frede & Frank Sullivan
Albany, N.Y.
Mon 3/10ESPN27 p.m.Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament: Championship
Doug Sherman & Tim Welsh
Springfield, Mass.
 ESPN9 p.m.West Coast Conference Tournament: Semifinal #1
Dave Flemming & Sean Farnham
Las Vegas, Nev.
 ESPN29 p.m.Southern Conference Tournament: Championship
Adam Amin & Mark Adams
Asheville, N.C.
 ESPN211:30 p.m.West Coast Conference Tournament: Semifinal #2
Dave Flemming & Sean Farnham
Las Vegas, Nev.
Tue 3/11ESPN7 p.m.Horizon League Tournament: Championship
Bob Wischusen & TBD
TBD
 ESPN27 p.m.Northeast Conference Tournament: Championship
Mike Crispino & Miles Simon
TBD
 ESPN9 p.m.West Coast Conference Tournament: Championship
Dave Flemming & Sean Farnham
Las Vegas, Nev.
 ESPN29 p.m.Summit League Tournament: Championship
Clay Matvick & Darrin Horn
Sioux Falls, S.D.
Wed 3/12ESPN21 p.m.ACC Tournament: First Round #1
Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas & Jeannine Edwards
Greensboro, N.C.
 ESPN23 p.m.ACC Tournament: First Round #2
Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas & Jeannine Edwards
Greensboro, N.C.
 ESPN27 p.m.ACC Tournament: First Round #3
Dan Shulman, Sean Farnham & Jeannine Edwards
Greensboro, N.C.
 ESPNU7 p.m.American Men’s Basketball Championship: First Round #1
Mike Patrick & Len Elmore
Memphis, Tenn.
 ESPN29:30 p.m.American Men’s Basketball Championship: First Round #2
Dave O’Brien & Doris Burke
Memphis, Tenn.
Thu 3/13ESPNNoonACC Tournament: Second Round #1
Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas & Jeannine Edwards
Greensboro, N.C.
 ESPN212:30 p.m.Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship: Quarterfinal #1
Brent Musburger, Fran Fraschilla & Holly Rowe
Kansas City, Mo.
 ESPNU1 p.m.American Men’s Basketball Championship: Quarterfinal #1
Mike Patrick, Len Elmore & Andy Katz
Memphis, Tenn.
 ESPN2 p.m.ACC Tournament: Second Round #2
Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas & Jeannine Edwards
Greensboro, N.C.
 ESPN22:30 p.m.Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship: Quarterfinal #2
Brent Musburger, Fran Fraschilla & Holly Rowe
Kansas City, Mo.
 ESPNU3 p.m.American Men’s Basketball Championship: Quarterfinal #2
Mike Patrick, Len Elmore & Andy Katz
Memphis, Tenn.
 ESPN26:30 p.m.Big Ten Conference Tournament: First Round #3
Mike Tirico, Dan Dakich & Allison Williams
Indianapolis, Ind.
 ESPN7 p.m.ACC Tournament: Second Round #3
Dan Shulman, Sean Farnham & Jeannine Edwards
Greensboro, N.C.
 ESPNU7 p.m.American Men’s Basketball Championship: Quarterfinal #3
Dave O’Brien, Doris Burke & Andy Katz
Memphis, Tenn.
 ESPN28:30 p.m.Big Ten Conference Tournament: First Round #4
Mike Tirico, Dan Dakich & Allison Williams
Indianapolis, Ind.
 ESPN9 p.m.ACC Tournament: Second Round #4
Dan Shulman, Sean Farnham & Jeannine Edwards
Greensboro, N.C.
 ESPNU9 p.m.American Men’s Basketball Championship: Quarterfinal #4
Dave O’Brien, Doris Burke & Andy Katz
Memphis, Tenn.
Fri 3/14ESPN or ESPN2NoonBig Ten Conference Tournament: Quarterfinal #1
Mike Tirico, Dan Dakich & Allison Williams
Indianapolis, Ind.
 ESPN or ESPN2NoonACC Tournament: Quarterfinal #1
Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas & Jeannine Edwards
Greensboro, N.C.
 ESPNU1 p.m.SEC Tournament: Quarterfinal #1
Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes & Shannon Spake
Atlanta, Ga.
 ESPN or ESPN22:30 p.m.Big Ten Conference Tournament: Quarterfinal #2
Mike Tirico, Dan Dakich & Allison Williams
Indianapolis, Ind.
 ESPN or ESPN22:30 p.m.ACC Tournament: Quarterfinal #2
Sean McDonough, Jay Bilas & Jeannine Edwards
Greensboro, N.C.
 ESPNU3 p.m.SEC Tournament: Quarterfinal #2
Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes & Shannon Spake
Atlanta, Ga.
 ESPN36 p.m.Southland Conference Tournament: Semifinal #1Katy, Texas
 ESPN or ESPN27 p.m.ACC Tournament: Quarterfinal #3
Dan Shulman, Sean Farnham & Jeannine Edwards
Greensboro, N.C.
 ESPN or ESPN27 p.m.American Men’s Basketball Championship: Semifinal #1
Dave O’Brien, Doris Burke & Andy Katz
Memphis, Tenn.
 ESPNU ^7 p.m.Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship: Semifinal #1
Brent Musburger, Fran Fraschilla & Holly Rowe
Kansas City, Mo.
 ESPN38:30 p.m.Southland Conference Tournament: Semifinal #2Katy, Texas
 ESPN or ESPN29:30 p.m.ACC Tournament: Quarterfinal #4
Dan Shulman, Sean Farnham & Jeannine Edwards
Greensboro, N.C.
 ESPN or ESPN29:30 p.m.American Men’s Basketball Championship: Semifinal #2
Dave O’Brien, Doris Burke & Andy Katz
Memphis, Tenn.
 ESPNU ^9:30 p.m.Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship: Semifinal #2
Brent Musburger, Fran Fraschilla & Holly Rowe
Kansas City, Mo.
Sat 3/15ESPNU12 a.m.Big West Conference Tournament: Semifinal #2
Mark Jones & Miles Simon
Anaheim, Calif.
 ESPNU2 a.m.Big West Conference Tournament: Semifinal #1 **
Mark Jones & Miles Simon
Anaheim, Calif.
 ESPN211:30 a.m.America East Conference Tournament: Championship
Bob Picozzi & Tim Welsh
TBD
 ESPN1 p.m.ACC Tournament: Semifinal #1
Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale or Jay Bilas & Jeannine Edwards
Greensboro, N.C.
 ABC1 p.m.SEC Tournament: Semifinal #1
Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes & Shannon Spake
Atlanta, Ga.
 ESPN3 p.m.ACC Tournament: Semifinal #2
Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale or Jay Bilas & Jeannine Edwards
Greensboro, N.C.
 ABC3 p.m.SEC Tournament: Semifinal #2
Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes & Shannon Spake
Atlanta, Ga.
 ESPN24:30 p.m.Southwestern Athletic Conference Tournament: Championship
Mark Neely & Jarron Collins
Houston, Texas
 ESPN6 p.m.American Men’s Basketball Championship: Championship
Dave O’Brien, Doris Burke & Andy Katz
Memphis, Tenn.
 ESPNU6 p.m.Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Tournament: Championship
Tom Hart & Stan Lewter
Norfolk, Va.
 ESPN26:30 p.m.Mid-American Conference Tournament: Championship
Bob Wischusen & LaPhonso Ellis
Cleveland, Ohio
 ESPNU8 p.m.Big Sky Conference Tournament: Championship
Roxy Bernstein & Corey Williams
Ogden, Texas
 ESPN28:30 p.m.Southland Conference Tournament: Championship
Carter Blackburn & Stephen Howard
Katy, Texas
 ESPN9 p.m.Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship: Championship
Brent Musburger, Fran Fraschilla & Holly Rowe
Kansas City, Mo.
 ESPNU10 p.m.Western Athletic Conference Tournament: Championship
Steve Quis & Jon Crispin
Las Vegas, Nev.
 ESPN210:30 p.m.Big West Conference Tournament: Championship
Mark Jones & Miles Simon
Anaheim, Calif.
Sun 3/16ESPN1 p.m.ACC Tournament: Championship
Dan Shulman, Dick Vitale & Jeannine Edwards
Greensboro, N.C.
 ESPN21 p.m.Sun Belt Conference Tournament: Championship
Rich Hollenberg & Mark Adams
New Orleans, La.
 ESPN3:15 p.m.SEC Tournament: Championship
Brad Nessler, Jimmy Dykes & Shannon Spake
Atlanta, Ga.

 

* Available on ESPNU at 11:30 p.m.
** Same day delay from March 14 at 9:30 p.m.
^ Outermarket only 

All Times Eastern Standard
Schedule Subject to Change

-30-