ESPN Deportes Live/Same-Day Tape Event Schedule

LIVE AND SAME DAY TAPE EVENT SCHEDULE
All Taped Programming Is Original Air – Live Events May Not Be Seen In Some Areas
Schedule is Subject To Change – All Times Eastern

ESPN Networks ESPN ESPN2 ABC ESPNU ESPNEWS
ESPN Deportes ESPN Classic LHN SEC
  LSD Home Page

Thursday, 2 November 2017
01:45P Live – UEFA Europa League: Group Stage From Prague, Czech Republic – Slavia Praga vs. Villarreal [ESPN Deportes]
03:55P Live – UEFA Europa League: Group Stage From London, en. England – Arsenal vs. Crvena Zvezda Telekom Belgrade [ESPN Deportes]
06:00P Tape – UEFA Europa League: Group Stage From San Sebastian, Spain – Real Sociedad vs. Vardar Skopje (same day) [ESPN Deportes]
11:00P Live – Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN From Tucson, AZ. USA – Jesus Soto Karass vs. Juan Carlos Abreu [ESPN Deportes]
04:00A Tape – UEFA Europa League: Group Stage From Rome, Italy – Lazio vs. Nice (taped 11/02/17) [ESPN Deportes]

 

Friday, 3 November 2017
07:00P Live – NBA Viernes From Washington, DC. USA – Cleveland Cavaliers vs. Washington Wizards [ESPN Deportes]
09:30P Live – NBA Viernes From Oklahoma City, OK. USA – Boston Celtics vs. Oklahoma City Thunder [ESPN Deportes]

 

Sunday, 5 November 2017
03:00P Live – Futbol de EE.UU: Major League Soccer: Eastern Conference Semifinal – Leg 2 From Toronto, on. Canada – Toronto FC vs. New York Red Bulls [ESPN Deportes]
05:00P Live – Futbol de EE.UU.: Major League Soccer: Eastern Conference Semifinal – Leg 2 From New York, NY. USA – New York City FC vs. Columbus Crew SC [ESPN Deportes]
07:30P Live – Liga MX: Matchday #16 – Tigres UANL vs. Necaxa [ESPN Deportes]

 

Monday, 6 November 2017
08:15P Live – NFL Football From Green Bay, WI. USA – Detroit Lions vs. Green Bay Packers [ESPN Deportes]

 

Wednesday, 8 November 2017
08:00P Live – NBA Miercoles From Boston, MA. USA – Los Angeles Lakers vs. Boston Celtics [ESPN Deportes]
10:30P Live – NBA Miercoles From Oakland, CA. USA – Minnesota Timberwolves vs. Golden State Warriors [ESPN Deportes]

 

Thursday, 9 November 2017
02:30P Live – Futbol – Eliminatorias Mundial: World Cup Qualifying Matches – Croatia vs. Greece [ESPN Deportes]
04:45P Tape – Futbol – Eliminatorias Mundial: World Cup Qualifying Matches – Northern Ireland vs. Switzerland (same day) [ESPN Deportes]
09:00P Tape – Ftbol Internacional: International Soccer: International Friendly – Scotland vs. Netherlands (same day) [ESPN Deportes]

 

Friday, 10 November 2017
02:45P Live – Ftbol Internacional: International Soccer: International Friendly – France vs. Wales [ESPN Deportes]
09:00P Live – NBA Viernes From San Antonio, TX. USA – Milwaukee Bucks vs. San Antonio Spurs [ESPN Deportes]

 

Saturday, 11 November 2017
07:55A Live – Ftbol Internacional: International Soccer – Russia vs. Argentina [ESPN Deportes]
03:15P Live – Ftbol Internacional: International Soccer: International Friendly – Spain vs. Costa Rica [ESPN Deportes]
10:30P Live – Boxeo DE Top Rank: Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Main Event: Main Event From Fresno, CA. USA – Artur Beterbiev vs. Enrico Koelling [ESPN Deportes]

 

Sunday, 12 November 2017
11:45A Live – Futbol – Eliminatorias Mundial: World Cup Qualifying Matches – Switzerland vs. Northern Ireland [ESPN Deportes]
02:30P Live – Futbol – Eliminatorias Mundial: World Cup Qualifying Matches – Greece vs. Croatia [ESPN Deportes]

 

Monday, 13 November 2017
08:15P Live – NFL Football From Charlotte, NC. USA – Miami Dolphins vs. Carolina Panthers [ESPN Deportes]

 

Tuesday, 14 November 2017
01:30P Live – Ftbol Internacional: International Soccer – Russia vs. Spain [ESPN Deportes]
03:30P Live – Ftbol Internacional: International Soccer (Joined In Progress): International Friendly – Germany vs. France [ESPN Deportes]
04:00A Tape – Ftbol Internacional: International Soccer – Slovakia vs. Norway (taped 11/14/17) [ESPN Deportes]

 

Wednesday, 15 November 2017
08:00P Live – NBA Miercoles From Charlotte, NC. US – Cleveland Cavaliers vs. Charlotte Hornets [ESPN Deportes]
10:30P Live – NBA Miercoles From Los Angeles, CA. USA – Philadelphia 76ers vs. Los Angeles Lakers [ESPN Deportes]

 

Thursday, 16 November 2017
09:00P Live – Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN From Cancun, Mexico – Jose Martinez vs. Jesus Martinez [ESPN Deportes]

 

Friday, 17 November 2017
08:00P Live – NBA Viernes From San Antonio, TX. USA – Oklahoma City Thunder vs. San Antonio Spurs [ESPN Deportes]

 

Saturday, 18 November 2017
12:00P Live – ABC’s Afternoon College Football [ESPN Deportes]
05:30P Live – Liga MX: Matchday #17 From Culiacán México – Querétaro vs. Pumas UNAM [ESPN Deportes]
07:55P Live – Liga MX: Matchday #17 From Leon, México – Leon vs. Chivas de Guadalajara [ESPN Deportes]
09:55P Live – Liga MX: Matchday #17 From Culiacan Mexico – Necaxa vs. Morelia [ESPN Deportes]

 

Monday, 20 November 2017
08:15P Live – NFL Football From Seattle, WA. USA – Atlanta Falcons vs. Seattle Seahawks [ESPN Deportes]

 

Tuesday, 21 November 2017
11:45A Live – UEFA Champions League: Group Stage From Istanbul, Turkey – Besiktas vs. Porto [ESPN Deportes]
02:30P Live – UEFA Champions League: Group Stage From Dortmund, Germany – Borussia Dortmund vs. Tottenham Hotspur [ESPN Deportes]
08:00P Live – Major League Soccer: Conference Final – First Leg [ESPN Deportes]

 

Wednesday, 22 November 2017
11:45A Live – UEFA Champions League: Group Stage – CSKA Moskva vs. Benfica [ESPN Deportes]
02:30P Live – UEFA Champions League: Group Stage From Turin, Italy – Juventus vs. Barcelona [ESPN Deportes]