ESPN2 Live/Same-Day Tape Event Schedule

LIVE AND SAME DAY TAPE EVENT SCHEDULE
All Taped Programming Is Original Air – Live Events May Not Be Seen In Some Areas
Schedule is Subject To Change – All Times Eastern

ESPN Networks ESPN ESPN2 ABC ESPNU ESPNEWS
ESPN Deportes ESPN Classic LHN SEC
  LSD Home Page

 


 

Friday, 5 January 2018
07:00P Live – Big Ten Conference Basketball From New Brunswick, NJ. USA – Wisconsin vs. Rutgers [ESPN2]
09:00P Live – Horizon League Basketball From Rochester, MI. USA – Northern Kentucky vs. Oakland [ESPN2]

 

Saturday, 6 January 2018
12:00P Live – NCAA FCS Football Championship presented by Northwestern Mutual: Championship From Frisco, TX. USA – North Dakota State vs. James Madison [ESPN2]
03:15P Live – Saturday Showcase presented by 5-Hour Energy: Atlantic Coast Conference Basketball From Syracuse, NY. USA – Notre Dame vs. Syracuse [ESPN2]
05:15P Live – Saturday Showcase presented by 5-Hour Energy: Big Ten Conference Basketball From Minneapolis, MN. USA – Indiana vs. Minnesota [ESPN2]
07:15P Live – Saturday Showcase presented by 5-Hour Energy: Big 12 Conference Basketball From Morgantown, WV. USA – Oklahoma vs. West Virginia [ESPN2]
09:15P Live – Saturday Showcase presented by 5-Hour Energy: Big 12 Conference Basketball From Fort Worth, TX. USA – Kansas vs. TCU [ESPN2]

 

Sunday, 7 January 2018
12:00P Live – Women’s College Basketball From Ann Arbor, MI. USA – Ohio State vs. Michigan [ESPN2]
02:00P Live – Women’s College Basketball From Columbia, MO. USA – South Carolina vs. Missouri [ESPN2]
04:00P Live – Women’s College Basketball From Tempe, AZ. USA – Stanford vs. Arizona State [ESPN2]
06:00P Live – American Athletic Conference From Highland Heights, KY. USA – SMU vs. Cincinnati [ESPN2]

 

Monday, 8 January 2018
08:15P Live – College Football Playoff Bowl [ESPN2]

 

Tuesday, 9 January 2018
07:00P Live – Big 12 Conference Basketball as Part of Super Tuesday presented by Boost Mobile: Net Flex [ESPN2]
09:00P Live – Big 12 Conference Basketball as Part of Super Tuesday presented by Boost Mobile [ESPN2]

 

Wednesday, 10 January 2018
02:55P Live – Carabao Cup: Semi Finals – Leg 1 From London, England – Chelsea vs. Arsenal [ESPN2]
07:00P Live – Atlantic Coast Conference Basketball From Pittsburgh, PA. USA – Duke vs. Pittsburgh [ESPN2]
09:00P Live – Southeastern Conference Basketball From Columbia, MO. USA – Georgia vs. Missouri [ESPN2]

 

Thursday, 11 January 2018
05:30P Live – Geico ESPN High School Basketball Showcase From Montverde, FL. US – Orlando Christian Prep (FL) vs. Montverde (FL) [ESPN2]
07:00P Live – Big Ten Conference Basketball From Columbus, OH. USA – Maryland vs. Ohio State [ESPN2]
09:00P Live – American Athletic Conference From Greenville, NC. USA – Wichita State vs. East Carolina [ESPN2]
11:00P Live – Pacific-12 Conference Basketball From Los Angeles, CA. USA – Utah vs. UCLA [ESPN2]

 

Friday, 12 January 2018
07:00P Live – Atlantic 10 Conference Basketball From Dayton, OH. USA – VCU vs. Dayton [ESPN2]

 

Saturday, 13 January 2018
12:00P Live – Big Ten Conference Basketball From Minneapolis, MN. USA – Purdue vs. Minnesota [ESPN2]
02:00P Live – Pacific-12 Conference Basketball From Tucson, AZ. USA – Oregon vs. Arizona [ESPN2]
04:00P Live – Atlantic Coast Conference Basketball From Louisville, KY. USA – Virginia Tech vs. Louisville [ESPN2]
06:00P Live – Southeastern Conference Basketball From Fayetteville, AR. USA – Missouri vs. Arkansas [ESPN2]
08:00P Live – Missouri Valley Conference Basketball From Cedar Falls, IA. USA – Valparaiso vs. Northern Iowa [ESPN2]
10:00P Live – Mountain West Conference Basketball From Boise, ID. USA – San Diego State vs. Boise State [ESPN2]

 

Sunday, 14 January 2018
01:00P Live – Women’s College Basketball From Columbia, SC. United States – Tennessee vs. South Carolina [ESPN2]
03:00P Live – Women’s College Basketball From Durham, NC. USA – Virginia vs. Duke [ESPN2]
07:00P Live – Australian Open Tennis: 2018 Australian Open presented by Franklin Templeton Investments: First Round From Melbourne, Australia [HD] [ESPN2]
03:00A Live – Australian Open Tennis: 2018 Australian Open presented by Franklin Templeton Investments: First Round From Melbourne, Australia [HD] [ESPN2]

 

Monday, 15 January 2018
07:00P Live – Big Monday presented by Jos. A. Bank: Big 12 Conference Women’s College Basketball From Austin, TX. USA – Connecticut vs. Texas [ESPN2]
09:00P Live – Australian Open Tennis: 2018 Australian Open presented by Franklin Templeton Investments: First Round From Melbourne, Australia [HD] [ESPN2]
03:00A Live – Australian Open Tennis: 2018 Australian Open presented by Franklin Templeton Investments: First Round From Melbourne, Australia [HD] [ESPN2]

 

Tuesday, 16 January 2018
07:00P Live – Atlantic Coast Conference Basketball as Part of Super Tuesday presented by Boost Mobile: Net Flex [ESPN2]
09:00P Live – Australian Open Tennis: 2018 Australian Open presented by Franklin Templeton Investments: Second Round From Melbourne, Australia [HD] [ESPN2]
03:00A Live – Australian Open Tennis: 2018 Australian Open presented by Franklin Templeton Investments: Second Round From Melbourne, Australia [HD] [ESPN2]

 

Wednesday, 17 January 2018
07:00P Live – Southeastern Conference Basketball From Gainesville, FL. USA – Arkansas vs. Florida [ESPN2]
09:00P Live – Australian Open Tennis: 2018 Australian Open presented by Franklin Templeton Investments: Second Round From Melbourne, Australia [HD] [ESPN2]
03:00A Live – Australian Open Tennis: 2018 Australian Open presented by Franklin Templeton Investments: Second Round From Melbourne, Australia [HD] [ESPN2]

 

Thursday, 18 January 2018
09:00P Live – West Coast Conference Basketball: Net Flex [ESPN2]
11:00P Live – Australian Open Tennis: 2018 Australian Open presented by Franklin Templeton Investments: Third Round From Melbourne, Australia [HD] [ESPN2]
03:00A Live – Australian Open Tennis: 2018 Australian Open presented by Franklin Templeton Investments: Third Round From Melbourne, Australia [HD] [ESPN2]

 

Friday, 19 January 2018
07:00P Live – Atlantic 10 Conference Basketball From Davidson, NC. USA – St. Bonaventure vs. Davidson [ESPN2]
09:00P Live – Australian Open Tennis: 2018 Australian Open presented by Franklin Templeton Investments: Third Round From Melbourne, Australia [HD] [ESPN2]
03:00A Live – Australian Open Tennis: 2018 Australian Open presented by Franklin Templeton Investments: Third Round From Melbourne, Australia [HD] [ESPN2]

 

Saturday, 20 January 2018
12:00P Live – Atlantic Coast Conference Basketball: Net Flex [ESPN2]
02:00P Live – Big 12 Conference Basketball: Net Flex [ESPN2]
04:00P Live – Atlantic Coast Conference Basketball: Net Flex [ESPN2]
06:00P Live – Southeastern Conference Basketball: Net Flex [ESPN2]
09:00P Live – Australian Open Tennis: 2018 Australian Open presented by Franklin Templeton Investments: Round of 16 From Melbourne, Australia [HD] [ESPN2]
03:00A Live – Australian Open Tennis: 2018 Australian Open presented by Franklin Templeton Investments: Round of 16 From Melbourne, Australia [HD] [ESPN2]

 

Sunday, 21 January 2018
01:00P Live – American Athletic Conference Women’s College Basketball as Part of We Back Pat From Philadelphia, PA. USA – Connecticut vs. Temple [ESPN2]
03:00P Live – Southeastern Conference Women’s College Basketball as Part of We Back Pat From Knoxville, TN. USA – Mississippi State vs. Tennessee [ESPN2]
05:00P Live – Atlantic Coast Conference Women’s College Basketball as Part of We Back Pat From Louisville, KY. USA – Florida State vs. Louisville [ESPN2]
09:00P Live – Australian Open Tennis: 2018 Australian Open presented by Franklin Templeton Investments: Round of 16 From Melbourne, Australia [HD] [ESPN2]
03:00A Live – Australian Open Tennis: 2018 Australian Open presented by Franklin Templeton Investments: Round of 16 From Melbourne, Australia [HD] [ESPN2]

 

Monday, 22 January 2018
10:00A Live – Latin America Amateur Championship: Third Round From Santiago, Chile [ESPN2]
07:00P Live – Women’s College Basketball: Big Monday presented by Jos. A. Bank: Big Ten Conference Women’s Basketball as Part of We Back Pat From College Park, MD. USA – Ohio State vs. Maryland [ESPN2]
09:00P Live – Australian Open Tennis: 2018 Australian Open presented by Franklin Templeton Investments: Men’s & Women’s Quarterfinals From Melbourne, Australia [HD] [ESPN2]
03:00A Live – Australian Open Tennis: 2018 Australian Open presented by Franklin Templeton Investments: Men’s Quarterfinal From Melbourne, Australia [HD] [ESPN2]

 

Tuesday, 23 January 2018
10:00A Live – Latin America Amateur Championship: Final Round From Santiago, Chile [ESPN2]
07:00P Live – Big 12 Conference Basketball as Part of Super Tuesday presented by Boost Mobile: Net Flex [ESPN2]
09:00P Live – Australian Open Tennis: 2018 Australian Open presented by Franklin Templeton Investments: Men’s & Women’s Quarterfinals From Melbourne, Australia [HD] [ESPN2]
03:30A Live – Australian Open Tennis: 2018 Australian Open presented by Franklin Templeton Investments: Men’s Quarterfinal From Melbourne, Australia [HD] [ESPN2]

 

Wednesday, 24 January 2018
08:00P Live – Atlantic Coast Conference Basketball From Miami, FL. USA – Louisville vs. Miami [ESPN2]
10:00P Live – Australian Open Tennis: 2018 Australian Open presented by Franklin Templeton Investments: Women’s Semifinals From Melbourne, Australia [HD] [ESPN2]

 

Thursday, 25 January 2018
07:00P Live – Big Ten Conference Basketball From West Lafayette, IN. USA – Michigan vs. Purdue [ESPN2]
09:00P Live – American Athletic Conference From Wichita, KS. USA – UCF vs. Wichita State [ESPN2]
11:00P Live – West Coast Conference Basketball: Net Flex [ESPN2]

###