College Basketball (Women’s)

Back to Sports Categories

 

For everything Women’s College Basketball Click Here 


 

Date Time (ET) Matchup Network
First Round 
Fri, March 22 Noon No. 16 Robert Morris vs. No. 1 Louisville

Beth Mowins, Nell Fortner

ESPN2 and ESPN3
  1:45 p.m. No. 13 Belmont vs. No. 4 South Carolina

Eric Frede, Christy Thomaskutty

ESPN2 and ESPN3
  2 p.m. No. 9 Kansas State vs. No. 8 Michigan

Beth Mowins, Nell Fortner

ESPN2 and ESPN3
  No. 15 Mercer vs. No. 2 Iowa

John Brickley, Christy Winters-Scott

ESPN2 and ESPN3
  No. 12 Rice vs. No. 5 Marquette

Lowell Galindo, A’ja Wilson

ESPN2 and ESPN3
  4 p.m. No. 12 Bucknell vs. No. 5 Florida State

Eric Frede, Christy Thomaskutty

ESPN2 and ESPN3
  No.10 Drake vs. No. 7 Missouri

John Brickley, Christy Winters-Scott

ESPN2 and ESPN3
  No. 13 Wright State vs. No. 4 Texas A&M

Lowell Galindo, A’ja Wilson

ESPN2 and ESPN3
  4:30 p.m. No. 10 Buffalo vs. No. 7 Rutgers

Adam Amin, Kara Lawson

ESPN2 and ESPN3
  6:30 p.m. No. 15 Towson vs. No. 2 UConn

Adam Amin, Kara Lawson

ESPN2 and ESPN3
  7 p.m. No. 12 UCF vs. No. 5 Arizona State

Clay Matvick, Julianne Viani

ESPN2 and ESPN3
  No. 10 Indiana vs. No. 7 Texas

Dave Pasch, LaChina Robinson

ESPN2 and ESPN3
  No. 9 Clemson vs. No. 8 South Dakota

Paul Sunderland, Steffi Sorensen

ESPN2 and ESPN3
  9 p.m. No. 13 Florida Gulf Coast vs. No. 4 Miami (Fla.)

Clay Matvick, Julianne Viani

ESPN2 and ESPN3
  No. 15 Portland State vs. No. 2 Oregon

Dave Pasch, LaChina Robinson

ESPN2 and ESPN3
  No. 16 Southern vs. No. 1 Mississippi State

Paul Sunderland, Steffi Sorensen

ESPN2 and ESPN3
Sat, March 23 11 a.m. No. 11 Quinnipiac vs. No. 6 South Dakota State

Sam Gore, Blair Schaefer

ESPN2 and ESPN3
  No. 14 Radford vs. No. 3 Maryland

Roy Philpott, Brooke Weisbrod

ESPN2 and ESPN3
  No. 16 Bethune-Cookman vs. No. 1 Notre Dame

Courtney Lyle, Tamika Catchings

ESPN2 and ESPN3
  No. 11 Princeton vs. No. 6 Kentucky

Melissa Lee, Mike Thibault

ESPN2 and ESPN3
  1 p.m. No. 14 Fordham vs. No. 3 Syracuse

Sam Gore, Blair Schaefer

ESPN2 and ESPN3
  No. 11 Tennessee vs. No. 6 UCLA

Roy Philpott, Brooke Weisbrod

ESPN2 and ESPN3
  No. 9 Michigan State vs. No. 8 Central Michigan

Courtney Lyle, Tamika Catchings

ESPN2 and ESPN3
  No. 14 Maine vs. No. 3 NC State

Melissa Lee, Mike Thibault

ESPN2 and ESPN3
  3:30 p.m. No. 9 North Carolina vs. No. 8 California

Pam Ward, Carolyn Peck

ESPN2 and ESPN3
  No. 10 Auburn vs. No. 7 BYU

Elise Woodward, Dan Hughes

ESPN2 and ESPN3
  No. 12 Little Rock vs. No. 5 Gonzaga

Tiffany Greene, Mary Murphy

ESPN2 and ESPN3
  No. 11 Missouri State vs. No. 6 DePaul

Brenda VanLengen, Andraya Carter

ESPN2 and ESPN3
  5:30 p.m. No. 16 Abilene Christian vs. No. 1 Baylor

Pam Ward, Carolyn Peck

ESPN2 and ESPN3
  No. 15 UC Davis vs. No. 2 Stanford

Elise Woodward, Dan Hughes

ESPN2 and ESPN3
  No. 13 Boise State vs. No. 4 Oregon State

Tiffany Greene, Mary Murphy

ESPN2 and ESPN3
  No. 14 New Mexico State vs. No. 3 Iowa State

Brenda VanLengen, Andraya Carter

ESPN2 and ESPN3
Second Round
Sun, March 24 Noon   ESPN2 / ESPN App
  2 p.m.   ESPN2 and ESPN3
    ESPN2 and ESPN3
    ESPN2 and ESPN3
  7 p.m.   ESPN / ESPN App
    ESPN2 / ESPN App
  9 p.m.   ESPN / ESPN App
    ESPN2 / ESPN App
Mon, March 25 7 p.m.   ESPN / ESPN App
    ESPN / ESPN App
    ESPN / ESPN App
    ESPN / ESPN App
  9 p.m.   ESPN / ESPN App
    ESPN / ESPN App
    ESPN / ESPN App
    ESPN / ESPN App
Regional Semifinals
Fri, March 29 7 p.m. Albany Regional Semifinal #1

Adam Amin, Kara Lawson/Rebecca Lobo, Holly Rowe

ESPN / ESPN App
  9 p.m. Albany Regional Semifinal #2

Adam Amin, Kara Lawson/Rebecca Lobo, Holly Rowe

ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN App
  Portland Regional Semifinal #1

Dave Pasch, LaChina Robinson, Brooke Weisbrod

ESPN or ESPN2 / ESPN App
  11 p.m. Portland Regional Semifinal #2

Dave Pasch, LaChina Robinson, Brooke Weisbrod

ESPN2 / ESPN App
Sat, March 30 11:30 a.m. Greensboro Regional Semifinal #1

Pam Ward, Carolyn Peck, Allison Williams

ESPN / ESPN App
  1:30 p.m. Greensboro Regional Semifinal #2

Pam Ward, Carolyn Peck, Allison Williams

ESPN / ESPN App
  4 p.m. Chicago Regional Semifinal #1

Beth Mowins, Debbie Antonelli, Courtney Lyle

ESPN2 / ESPN App
  6 p.m. Chicago Regional Semifinal #2

Beth Mowins, Debbie Antonelli, Courtney Lyle

ESPN2 / ESPN App
Regional Finals
Sun, March 31 Noon Albany Regional Final

Adam Amin, Kara Lawson/Rebecca Lobo, Holly Rowe

ESPN / ESPN App
2 p.m. Portland Regional Final

Dave Pasch, LaChina Robinson, Brooke Weisbrod

ESPN / ESPN App
Mon, April 1 7 p.m. Greensboro Regional Final

Pam Ward, Carolyn Peck, Allison Williams

ESPN2 / ESPN App
9 p.m. Chicago Regional Final

Beth Mowins, Debbie Antonelli, Courtney Lyle

ESPN2 / ESPN App
Women’s Final Four
Fri, April 5 7 p.m. Semifinal #1

Tampa, Fla.

Adam Amin, Kara Lawson/Rebecca Lobo, Holly Rowe

ESPN2 / ESPN App
9 p.m. Semifinal #2

Tampa, Fla.

Adam Amin, Kara Lawson/Rebecca Lobo, Holly Rowe

ESPN2 / ESPN App
Sun, April 7 6 p.m. NCAA Championship Game

Tampa, Fla.

Adam Amin, Kara Lawson/Rebecca Lobo, Holly Rowe

ESPN / ESPN App