More Sports

SPORTS CATEGORIES:
BOXING LITTLE LEAGUE WORLD SERIES
COLLEGE BASEBALL MLB
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) MOTORSPORTS
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S) NBA
COLLEGE FOOTBALL NFL
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S) CFL
COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S) SOCCER: PRO/INTERNATIONAL
COLLEGE SOCCER (MEN’S) TENNIS
COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN’S) WNBA
COLLEGE SOFTBALL X GAMES
COLLEGE SPORTS—OTHER MORE SPORTS
GOLF

 


The Basketball Tournament:

Northeast Regional / Brooklyn:

Date Time (ET) Game / Announcers Network
Fri

July 20

7 p.m. Game 1: (15) Talladega Knights vs. (18) Queens Struggle

Eric Duick and Tim Scarborough

ESPN3
  8:50 p.m. Game 2: (16) Philadelphia Stars vs. (17) South Jamaica Kings

Duick and Scarborough

ESPN3
Sat

July 21

11:30 a.m. Game 3: (7) Team Arkansas (Arkansas) vs. (10) Tim Thomas Playaz

Duick and Scarborough

ESPN3
  1:20 p.m. Game 4: (2) HBC Sicklerville vs. Game 1 winner

Duick and Scarborough

ESPN3
  3:10 p.m. Game 5: (4) Armored Athlete vs. (13) DC On Point

Duick and Scarborough

ESPN3
  5 p.m. Game 6: (5) Gael Nation (Iona) vs. (12) Sideline Cancer

Dave Popkin and Tim Welsh

ESPN3
  6:50 p.m. Game 7: (1) Boeheim’s Army (Syracuse) vs. Game 2 winner

Popkin and Welsh

ESPN3
  8:40 p.m. Game 8: (8) Team Fancy vs. (9) Saints Alive (Siena)

Popkin and Welsh

ESPN3
Sun

July 22

1 p.m. Game 9: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner

Duick and Scarborough

ESPN3
  2:50 p.m. Game 10: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner

Popkin and Welsh

ESPN3
  4:40 p.m. Game 11: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner

Popkin and Welsh

ESPN3

 

Midwest Regional / Columbus, Ohio:

Date Time (ET) Game / Announcers Network
Fri

July 20

6 p.m. Game 1: (15) Peoria All Stars vs. (18) West Coast Ronin

Brian Bedo and Rich Zvosec

ESPN3
  7:50 p.m. Game 2: (16) West Va. Wildcats vs. (17) Charlotte Chess Center

Bedo and Zvosec

ESPN3
Sat

July 21

8:10 a.m. Game 3: (5) Always A Brave (Bradley) vs. (12) Primetime Players

Bedo and Zvosec

ESPN3
  10 a.m. Game 4: (4) Big X vs. (13) Chattanooga Lookouts

Bedo and Zvosec

ESPN3
  12 p.m. Game 5: (2) Team Fredette vs. Game 1 winner

Chris Vosters, Robbie Hummel and Jen Hale

ESPN
  2 p.m. Game 6: (8) Bearcat Jam vs. (9) Matadors (Texas Tech)

Paul Keels, Dan Dakich and Hale

ESPN
  4 p.m. Game 7: (1) Scarlet & Gray (Ohio State) vs. Game 2 winner

Keels, Dakich and Hale

ESPN
  6 p.m. Game 8: (7) Zoo Crew (Pittsburgh) vs. (10) Jackson TN Underdawgs

Vosters and Hummel

ESPN3
  7:50 p.m. Game 9: (6) Fort Wayne Champs vs. (11) The Region

Vosters and Hummel

ESPN3
  9:40 p.m. Game 10: (3) Hilton Magic Legends (Iowa State) vs. (14) Illinois BC

Vosters and Hummel

ESPN3
Sun

July 22

12 p.m. Game 11: Game 5 winner vs. Game 8 winner

Keels, Dakich and Hale

ESPN
  2 p.m. Game 12: Game 6 winner vs. Game 7 winner

Keels, Dakich and Hale

ESPN
  4 p.m. Game 13: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner

Vosters, Hummel and Hale

ESPN2
  6 p.m. Game 14: Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner

Vosters, Hummel and Hale

ESPN2