Press Releases

Basketball

Championship Week Presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods Schedule

By     

Posted on

Date Network Time (ET) Game / Commentators Site
Tue 3/3 ESPN3 7 p.m. Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament – Quarterfinal: Kennesaw State at USC Upstate Spartanburg, S.C.
  ESPN3 7 p.m. Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament – Quarterfinal: Jacksonville at Florida Gulf Coast Fort Myers, Fla.
  ESPN3 7 p.m. Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament – Quarterfinal: Lipscomb at Northern Kentucky Highland Heights, Ky.
  ESPN3 7 p.m. Horizon League Basketball Tournament – First Round: Youngstown State at Detroit Detroit, Mich.
  ESPN3 7 p.m. Horizon League Basketball Tournament – First Round: Wright State at UIC Chicago, Ill.
  ESPN3 7:30 p.m. Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament – Quarterfinal: Stetson at North Florida Jacksonville, Fla.
Thu 3/5 ESPN3 7 p.m. Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament – Semifinal #1 TBD
  ESPN3 7 p.m. Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament – Semifinal #2 TBD
Fri 3/6 ESPN3 Noon Big South Conference Tournament – Quarterfinal #1 Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  ESPN3 2 p.m. Big South Conference Tournament – Quarterfinal #2 Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  ESPN3 6 p.m. Southern Conference Tournament – First Round: Samford vs. UNC Greensboro Asheville, N.C.
  ESPN3 6 p.m. Big South Conference Tournament – Quarterfinal #3 Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  ESPN3 7 p.m. Horizon League Basketball Tournament – Second Round #1 Valparaiso, Ind.
  ESPNU 7:30 p.m. Ohio Valley Conference Tournament – Semifinal #1
Rich Hollenberg, LaPhonso Ellis
Nashville, Tenn.
  ESPN3 8 p.m. Big South Conference Tournament – Quarterfinal #4 Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  ESPN3 8:30 p.m. Southern Conference Tournament – First Round #2: Furman vs. The Citadel Asheville, N.C.
  ESPN3 9 p.m. Horizon League Basketball Tournament – Second Round #2 Valparaiso, Ind.
  ESPNU 9:30 p.m. Ohio Valley Conference Tournament – Semifinal #2
Rich Hollenberg, LaPhonso Ellis
Nashville, Tenn.
Sat, 3/7 ESPN3 Noon Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament – Quarterfinal #1
Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy
Albany, N.Y.
  ESPN3 Noon Southern Conference Tournament – Quarterfinal #1 Asheville, N.C.
  ESPN3 Noon Big South Conference Tournament – Semifinal #1 Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  ESPN3 1 p.m. Northeast 10 Conference Tournament – Championship TBD
  ESPN3 2 p.m. Big South Conference Tournament: Semifinal #2 Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  ESPN3 2 p.m. Southern Conference Tournament – Quarterfinal #2: East Tennessee State vs. Western Carolina Asheville, N.C.
  ESPN3 2:30 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament – Quarterfinal #2: Canisius vs. Monmouth
Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy
Albany, N.Y.
  ESPN3 5:30 p.m. Gulf South Conference Tournament – Championship TBD
  ESPN3 6 p.m. Southern Conference Tournament – Quarterfinal #3 Asheville, N.C.
  ESPN3 6:30 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament – Quarterfinal #3
Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy
Albany, N.Y.
  ESPN2 7 p.m. Ohio Valley Conference Tournament – Championship
Rich Hollenberg, LaPhonso Ellis
Nashville, Tenn.
  ESPN3 7 p.m. Horizon League Tournament – Semifinal #1 *
Mike Couzens, Sean Harrington
Valparaiso, Ind.
  ESPN3 8 p.m. Southern Conference Tournament – Quarterfinal #4: VMI vs. Mercer Asheville, N.C.
  ESPN2 9 p.m. West Coast Conference Tournament – Quarterfinal #3
Beth Mowins, Stan Heath, Jeff Goodman
Las Vegas, Nev.
  ESPN3 9 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament – Quarterfinal #4
Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy
Albany, N.Y.
  ESPNU 9:30 p.m. Horizon League Tournament – Semifinal #2
Mike Couzens, Sean Harrington
Valparaiso, Ind.
  ESPN2 11 p.m. West Coast Conference Tournament – Quarterfinal #4
Beth Mowins, Stan Heath, Jeff Goodman
Las Vegas, Nev.
Sun 3/8 ESPN2 12:30 p.m. Big South Conference Tournament – Championship
Roy Philpott, Paul Biancardi
Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  ESPN3 1 p.m. America East Conference Basketball Tournament – Semifinal #1 TBD
  ESPN3 2 p.m. America East Conference Basketball Tournament – Semifinal #2 TBD
  ESPN2 2:30 p.m. Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament – Championship
Tom Hart, TBD
TBD
  ESPN3 4 p.m. Sunshine State Conference – Championship TBD
  ESPN3 4:30 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament – Semifinal #1
Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy
Albany, N.Y.
  ESPN3 6 p.m. Southern Conference Tournament – Semifinal #1 Asheville, N.C.
  ESPN3 7 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament – Semifinal #2
Doug Sherman, Rob Kennedy
Albany, N.Y.
  ESPN3 8 p.m. Southern Conference Tournament – Semifinal #2 Asheville, N.C.
Mon 3/9 ESPN3 6:30 p.m. Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Basketball Tournament – First Round Norfolk, Va.
  ESPN2 7 p.m. Southern Conference Tournament – Championship
Rich Hollenberg, Mark Adams
Asheville, N.C.
  ESPN 9 p.m. West Coast Conference Tournament – Semifinal #1
Beth Mowins, Stan Heath, Jeff Goodman
Las Vegas, Nev.
  ESPN2 9 p.m. Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament – Championship
Doug Sherman, Malcolm Huckaby
Albany, N.Y.
  ESPN3 9 p.m. Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Basketball Tournament – First Round Norfolk, Va.
  ESPN2 11 p.m. West Coast Conference Tournament – Semifinal #2
Beth Mowins, Stan Heath, Jeff Goodman
Las Vegas, Nev.
Tue 3/10 ESPN2 1 p.m. New York Life ACC Basketball Tournament – Game 1
Sean McDonough, Shane Battier, Allison Williams
Greensboro, N.C.
  ESPN2 3:30 p.m. New York Life ACC Basketball Tournament – Game 2
Sean McDonough, Shane Battier, Allison Williams
Greensboro, N.C.
  ESPN3 6 p.m. Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Basketball Tournament – First Round Norfolk, Va.
  ESPN 7 p.m. Horizon League Basketball Tournament – Championship
Bob Wischusen, TBD
TBD
  ESPN2 7 p.m. Northeast Conference Basketball Tournament – Championship
John Brickley, Craig Robinson
TBD
  ESPN3 8 p.m. Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Basketball Tournament – First Round Norfolk, Va.
  ESPN 9 p.m. West Coast Conference Tournament – Championship
Beth Mowins, Stan Heath, Jeff Goodman
Las Vegas, Nev.
  ESPN2 9 p.m. Summit League Basketball Tournament – Championship
Clay Matvick, Sean Harrington
Sioux Falls, S.D.
Wed 3/11 ESPN Noon New York Life ACC Basketball Tournament – Second Round #1
Sean McDonough, Shane Battier, Allison Williams
Greensboro, N.C.
  ESPN 2 p.m. New York Life ACC Basketball Tournament – Second Round #2
Sean McDonough, Shane Battier, Allison Williams
Greensboro, N.C.
  ESPN2 4:30 p.m. Big Ten Conference Basketball Tournament – First Round #1
Mike Tirico, Dan Dakich, Quint Kessenich
Chicago, Ill.
  ESPN3 6 p.m. Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Basketball Tournament – Quarterfinal #1 Norfolk, Va.
  ESPN2 7 p.m. New York Life ACC Basketball Tournament – Second Round #3
Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas
Greensboro, N.C.
  ESPNU 7 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Conference Basketball Tournament – First Round #1
Dave Flemming, Miles Simon
Kansas City, Mo.
  SEC Network 7 p.m. Southeastern Conference Basketball Tournament Presented by Regions Bank – First Round
Dave Neal, Darrin Horn, Kaylee Hartung
Nashville, Tenn.
  ESPN3 8 p.m. Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Basketball Tournament – Quarterfinal #2 Norfolk, Va.
  ESPN2 9 p.m. New York Life ACC Basketball Tournament – Second Round #4
Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas
Greensboro, N.C.
  ESPNU 9 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Conference Basketball Tournament – First Round #2
Dave Flemming, Miles Simon
Kansas City, Mo.
  SEC Network 9 p.m. Southeastern Conference Basketball Tournament Presented by Regions Bank – First Round
Dave Neal, Darrin Horn, Kaylee Hartung
Nashville, Tenn.
Thu 3/12 ESPN Noon New York Life ACC Basketball Tournament – Quarterfinal #1
Sean McDonough, Shane Battier, Allison Williams
Greensboro, N.C.
  ESPN2 12:30 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Conference Basketball Tournament – Quarterfinal #1
Brent Musburger, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe
Kansas City, Mo.
  SEC Network 1 p.m. Southeastern Conference Basketball Tournament Presented by Regions Bank –Second Round
Brad Nessler, Sean Farnham, Shannon Spake
Nashville, Tenn.
  ESPN 2 p.m. New York Life ACC Basketball Tournament – Quarterfinal #2
Sean McDonough, Shane Battier, Allison Williams
Greensboro, N.C.
  ESPN2 2:30 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Conference Basketball Tournament – Quarterfinal #2
Brent Musburger, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe
Kansas City, Mo.
  SEC Network 3 p.m. Southeastern Conference Basketball Tournament Presented by Regions Bank – Second Round
Brad Nessler, Sean Farnham, Shannon Spake
Nashville, Tenn.
  ESPNU 3:30 p.m. American Athletic Basketball Tournament – First Round #1
Dave O’Brien, Doris Burke
Hartford, Conn.
  ESPNEWS 6 p.m. American Athletic Basketball Tournament – First Round #2
Mike Patrick, Len Elmore
Hartford, Conn.
  ESPN3 6 p.m. Sun Belt Conference Basketball Tournament – First Round #1
Matt Stewart, Bob Donewald
New Orleans, La.
  ESPN3 6 p.m. Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Basketball Tournament – Quarterfinal #3 Norfolk, Va.
  ESPN2 6:30 p.m. Big Ten Conference Tournament – Second Round #3
Mike Tirico, Dan Dakich, Quint Kessenich
Chicago, Ill.
  ESPN 7 p.m. New York Life ACC Basketball Tournament – Quarterfinal #3
Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas
Greensboro, N.C.
  ESPNU 7 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Conference Basketball Tournament – Quarterfinal #3
Dave Flemming, Miles Simon, Holly Rowe
Kansas City, Mo.
  SEC Network 7 p.m. Southeastern Conference Basketball Tournament Presented by Regions Bank – Second Round
Dave Neal, Darrin Horn, Kaylee Hartung
Nashville, Tenn.
  ESPNEWS 8 p.m. American Athletic Basketball Tournament – First Round #3
Mike Patrick, Len Elmore
Hartford, Conn.
  ESPN3 8 p.m. Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Basketball Tournament – Quarterfinal #4 Norfolk, Va.
  ESPN2 8:30 p.m. Big Ten Conference Basketball Tournament – Second Round #4
Mike Tirico, Dan Dakich, Quint Kessenich
Chicago, Ill.
  ESPN3 8:30 p.m. Sun Belt Conference Basketball Tournament – First Round
Matt Stewart, Bob Donewald
New Orleans, La.
  ESPN 9 p.m. New York Life ACC Basketball Tournament – Quarterfinal #4
Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas
Greensboro, N.C.
  ESPNU 9 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Conference Basketball Tournament – Quarterfinal #4
Dave Flemming, Miles Simon, Holly Rowe
Kansas City, Mo.
  SEC Network 9 p.m. Southeastern Conference Basketball Tournament Presented by Regions Bank – Second Round
Dave Neal, Darrin Horn, Kaylee Hartung
Nashville, Tenn.
  ESPN 11:30 p.m. Pac-12 Basketball Tournament Presented by New York Life – Quarterfinal #4
Dave Pasch, Bill Walton, Jeff Goodman
Las Vegas, Nev.
Fri 3/13 ESPN Noon Big Ten Conference Tournament – Quarterfinal #1
Mike Tirico, Dan Dakich, Quint Kessenich
Chicago, Ill.
  ESPN2 Noon American Athletic Basketball Tournament – Quarterfinal #1
Dave O’Brien, Doris Burke
Hartford, Conn.
  SEC Network 1 p.m. Southeastern Conference Basketball Tournament Presented by Regions Bank – Quarterfinal #1
Brad Nessler, Sean Farnham, Shannon Spake
Nashville, Tenn.
  ESPN 2 p.m. Big Ten Conference Tournament – Quarterfinal #2
Mike Tirico, Dan Dakich, Quint Kessenich
Chicago, Ill.
  ESPN2 2 p.m. American Athletic Basketball Tournament – Quarterfinal #2
Dave O’Brien, Doris Burke
Hartford, Conn.
  SEC Network 3 p.m. Southeastern Conference Basketball Tournament Presented by Regions Bank – Quarterfinal #2
Brad Nessler, Sean Farnham, Shannon Spake
Nashville, Tenn.
  ESPN3 6 p.m. Sun Belt Conference Basketball Tournament – Quarterfinal #1
Matt Stewart, Bob Donewald
New Orleans, La.
  ESPN3 6 p.m. Southland Conference Basketball Tournament – Semifinal #1 TBD
  ESPN3 6 p.m. Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Basketball Tournament – Semifinal #1 Norfolk, Va.
  ESPN or ESPN2 7 p.m. New York Life ACC Basketball Tournament – Semifinal #1
Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams
Greensboro, N.C.
  ESPN or ESPN2 7 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Conference Basketball Tournament – Semifinal #1
Brent Musburger, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe
Kansas City, Mo.
  ESPNU 7 p.m. American Athletic Basketball Tournament – Quarterfinal #3
Mike Patrick, Len Elmore
Hartford, Conn.
  SEC Network 7 p.m. Southeastern Conference Basketball Tournament Presented by Regions Bank – Quarterfinal #3
Dave Neal, Darrin Horn, Kaylee Hartung
Nashville, Tenn.
  ESPN3 8 p.m. Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Basketball Tournament – Semifinal #2 Norfolk, Va.
  ESPN3 8:30 p.m. Sun Belt Conference Basketball Tournament – Quarterfinal #2
Matt Stewart, Bob Donewald
New Orleans, La.
  ESPN3 8:30 p.m. Southland Conference Basketball Tournament – Semifinal #2 TBD
  ESPN or ESPN2 9 p.m. New York Life ACC Basketball Tournament – Semifinal #2
Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams
Greensboro, N.C.
  ESPN or ESPN2 9 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Conference Basketball Tournament – Semifinal #2
Brent Musburger, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe
Kansas City, Mo.
  ESPNU 9 p.m. American Athletic Basketball Tournament – Quarterfinal #4
Mike Patrick, Len Elmore
Hartford, Conn.
  SEC Network 9 p.m. Southeastern Conference Basketball Tournament Presented by Regions Bank – Quarterfinal #4
Dave Neal, Darrin Horn, Kaylee Hartung
Nashville, Tenn.
  ESPN3 9:30 p.m. Big West Conference Basketball Tournament – Semifinal #1 **
Mark Jones, Jon Crispin
Anaheim, Calif.
  ESPN 11:30 p.m. Pac-12 Basketball Tournament Presented by New York Life – Semifinal #2
Dave Pasch, Bill Walton, Jeff Goodman
Las Vegas, Nev.
Sat 3/14 ESPNU 12 a.m. Big West Conference Basketball Tournament – Semifinal #2
Mark Jones, Jon Crispin
Anaheim, Calif.
  ESPN2 11 a.m. America East Conference Basketball Tournament – Championship
Bob Picozzi, Tim Welsh
TBD
  ESPN 1 p.m. Southeastern Conference Basketball Tournament – Semifinal #1
Brad Nessler, Dick Vitale, Shannon Spake
Nashville, Tenn.
  ESPN2 1 p.m. Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Basketball Tournament – Championship
Jason Benetti, Craig Robinson
Norfolk, Va.
  ESPN3 2 p.m. Sun Belt Conference Basketball Tournament – Semifinal #1
Matt Stewart, Bob Donewald
New Orleans, La.
  ESPN 3 p.m. Southeastern Conference Basketball Tournament – Semifinal #2
Brad Nessler, Dick Vitale, Shannon Spake
Nashville, Tenn.
  ESPN2 3 p.m. American Athletic Basketball Tournament – Semifinal #1
Dave O’Brien, Doris Burke
Hartford, Conn.
  ESPN3 4:30 p.m. Sun Belt Conference Basketball Tournament – Semifinal #2
Matt Stewart, Bob Donewald
New Orleans, La.
  ESPN2 5 p.m. American Athletic Basketball Tournament – Semifinal #2
Dave O’Brien, Doris Burke
Hartford, Conn.
  ESPN 6 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Conference Basketball Tournament – Championship
Brent Musburger, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe
Kansas City, Mo.
  ESPNU 6:30 p.m. Southwestern Athletic Conference Basketball Tournament – Championship
Brett Dolan, Stan Heath
Houston, Texas
  ESPN2 7:30 p.m. Mid-American Conference Basketball Tournament – Championship
Bob Wischusen, LaPhonso Ellis
Cleveland, Ohio
  ESPN 8:30 p.m. New York Life ACC Basketball Tournament – Championship
Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams
Greensboro, N.C.
  ESPNU 9 p.m. Big Sky Conference Basketball Tournament – Championship
Roxy Bernstein, Corey Williams
TBD
  ESPN2 9:30 p.m. Southland Conference Basketball Tournament – Championship
Mark Neely, Stephen Howard
Katy, Texas
  ESPN 11 p.m. Pac-12 Basketball Tournament Presented by New York Life – Championship
Dave Pasch, Bill Walton, Jeff Goodman
Las Vegas, Nev.
  ESPNU 11 p.m. Western Athletic Conference Basketball Tournament – Championship
Steve Quis, Sean Harrington
Las Vegas, Nev.
  ESPN2 11:30 p.m. Big West Conference Basketball Tournament – Championship
Mark Jones, Jon Crispin
Anaheim, Calif.
Sun 3/15 ESPN 1 p.m. Southeastern Conference Basketball Tournament – Championship
Brad Nessler, Dick Vitale, Shannon Spake
Nashville, Tenn.
  ESPN2 1 p.m. Sun Belt Conference Basketball Tournament – Championship
Rich Hollenberg, Mark Adams
New Orleans, La.
  ESPN 3:15 p.m. American Athletic Basketball Tournament – Championship
Dave O’Brien, Doris Burke
Hartford, Conn.

 

* Available on ESPNU at 11:30 p.m.
** Available on ESPNU Saturday, March 14 at 2 a.m.

All Times Eastern Standard
Schedule Subject to Change

-30-