Press Releases

College Basketball - Men's

More Than 25 Men’s Conference Championships Set for ESPN’s Champ Week

By     

Posted on

  • 170 games Over 12 Days Across All Networks
  • College GameDay Live from New York Life ACC Tournament

ESPN is the home of more than 25 men’s conference championships, with exclusive coverage of 170 games over 12 days across all networks, beginning Wednesday, Feb. 28, with digital coverage of the South Atlantic Tournament. The action will continue on Thursday, March 1, and Friday, March 2, with postseason play from the ASUN, Big South, Horizon League, MAAC, Missouri Valley and Ohio Valley conferences.

Television coverage as part of Champ Week presented by Principal begins Saturday, March 3, and continues through Sunday, March 11, on ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU and SEC Network.

Highlights

  • Complete coverage of the New York Life ACC Tournament, Phillips 66 Big 12 Tournament and SEC Tournament; first round games tip off at noon on Tuesday, March 6 (ESPN2), and 7 p.m. on Wednesday, March 7 on ESPNU and SEC Network, respectively
  • Ten teams punch their tickets to the NCAA Tournament on Saturday, March 10, with day-long programming of conference championship title games: America East (11 a.m., ESPN2), MEAC (1 p.m., ESPN2), SWAC (5 p.m., ESPN2), Big 12 (6 p.m., ESPN), MAC (7 p.m., ESPN2), Big Sky (8 p.m., ESPNU), ACC (8:30 p.m., ESPN), Southland (9 p.m., ESPN2), Western Athletic (10 p.m., ESPNU) and Big West (Midnight, ESPN2)
  • The industry-leading slate includes 354 men’s and women’s conference championship games across ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU, ESPNEWS, SEC Network and ESPN3

SEC Network Coverage

  • The first and second rounds of the tournament, as well as the evening quarterfinals, will be televised on SEC Network
  • SEC Nowwill be courtside from the Scottrade Center in St. Louis, Mo. Host Dari Nowkhah and analysts Pat Bradley, Jimmy Dykes, Daymeon Fishback and Antoine Walker will provide pre- and post-game coverage on SEC Network throughout the tournament.
  • Joe Tessitore will take on afternoon duties and Tom Hart will call the evening matchups through the quarterfinals. Analysts for the week are Dykes, Sean Farnham and Jon Sundvold. Karl Ravech and Farnham will call the second semifinal Saturday, while Ravech and Dick Vitale will team up to call the action for the first semifinal and the championship game. Molly McGrath and Laura Rutledge will share sideline duties throughout the week.
  • The Paul Finebaum Show will be live from the Scottrade Center in St. Louis, airing Wednesday-Friday live on SEC Network and ESPN Radio.
  • Following the SEC Conference championship title game, the trophy presentation will be available on SEC Network +.

Live from the Studio
Complementing game coverage, hosts John Brickley, Chris Cotter, Kevin Connors and Adnan Virk, with analysts Tom Crean, Dalen Cuff, Dan Dakich, LaPhonso Ellis, Seth Greenberg, Robbie Hummel, Chris Spatola and Jay Williams will discuss the matchups and latest news throughout Champ Week as Selection Sunday approaches.

The College GameDay crew will be live from the New York Life ACC Tournament in Brooklyn, N.Y., starting Thursday, March 8. A special edition of the show will air prior to the championship title game, with host Rece Davis, and analysts Jay Bilas, Greenberg and Williams.

In addition, Dave Flemming will host studio wraps live from the Phillips 66 Big 12 Tournament in Kansas City, Mo.

ESPN.com
ESPN.com will have Champ Week covered, with reporters across the country at the various tournament sites. Additionally, Joe Lunardi will have daily updates on Bracketology, projecting the 68-team field in the days leading up to Selection Sunday, and John Gasaway will keep a running tab on who’s in, who’s out and who has work to do in his comprehensive Bubble Watch.

Countdown to the Bracket
Champ Week will culminate on Selection Sunday (March 11), beginning with College Basketball Live at 11 a.m. on ESPN. The Ivy League championship game tips off at noon on ESPN2, followed by the SEC Tournament championship game (1 p.m., ESPN) and the Sun Belt title game (2 p.m., ESPN2). Studio coverage continues with a one-hour Bubble Watch (4 p.m., ESPN2), with host Cotter and analysts Crean, Dakich and Ellis. A two-hour Bracketology will begin at 7 p.m. on ESPN, as the GameDay crew discusses the NCAA Tournament bracket selections. Selection Sunday coverage will conclude with another Bracketology at 9 p.m. on ESPN2.

The NIT Selection Show will be televised on ESPNU at 8:30 p.m.

Additional coverage details will be announced during Champ Week.

All games aired on an ESPN network will also be available to stream live through the ESPN App, accessible on computers, smartphones, tablets and streaming devices to fans who receive their high-speed Internet connection or video subscription from an affiliated service provider.

Date Time (ET) Event/Commentators Network
Wed, Feb 28 8 p.m. South Atlantic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (site of highest seed)

Quarterfinal

ESPN3
Thu, Mar 1 1 p.m. Big South Men’s Basketball Championship

Quarterfinal #1

ESPN3
  3 p.m. Big South Men’s Basketball Championship

Quarterfinal #2

ESPN3
  5 p.m. MAAC Men’s Basketball Championship (Albany, N.Y.)

First Round, Game 1

ESPN3
  Atlantic Sun Men’s Basketball Championship

Semifinal #1

ESPN3
  7 p.m. Big South Men’s Basketball Championship Quarterfinal #3 ESPN3
  MAAC Men’s Basketball Championship

First Round, Game 2

ESPN3
  MVC Men’s Basketball Tournament

First Round, Game 1

ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Atlantic Sun Men’s Basketball Championship Semifinal #2 ESPN3
  9 p.m. Big South Men’s Basketball Championship Quarterfinal #4 ESPN3
  MAAC Men’s Basketball Championship (Albany, N.Y.)

First Round, Game 3

ESPN3
  9:30 p.m. MVC Men’s Basketball Tournament

First Round, Game 1

ESPN3
Fri, Mar 2 1 p.m. MVC Men’s Basketball Tournament

Quarterfinal #1

ESPN3
  3:30 p.m. MVC Men’s Basketball Tournament

Quarterfinal #2

ESPN3
  5 p.m. Southern Conference Men’s Basketball Championship

First Round, Game 1

ESPN3
  5:30 p.m. Little Caesars Horizon League Men’s Basketball Championship (Detroit)

Quarterfinal #1

ESPN3
  6 p.m. Big South Men’s Basketball Championship Semifinal #1 ESPN3
  7 p.m. MAAC Men’s Basketball Championship Quarterfinal #1 ESPN3
  MVC Men’s Basketball Tournament

Quarterfinal #3

ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Southern Conference Men’s Basketball Championship

First Round, Game 2

ESPN3
  8 p.m. Ohio Valley Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Evansville, Ind.)

Semifinal #1

Roy Philpott, Adrian Branch

ESPNU
  Little Caesars Horizon League Men’s Basketball Championship (Detroit)

Quarterfinal #2

ESPN3
  Big South Men’s Basketball Championship Semifinal #2 ESPN3
  9:30 p.m. MAAC Men’s Basketball Championship (Albany, N.Y.)

Quarterfinal #2

ESPN3
  MVC Men’s Basketball Tournament

Quarterfinal #4

ESPN3
  10 p.m. Ohio Valley Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Evansville, Ind.)

Semifinal #2

Roy Philpott, Adrian Branch

ESPNU
Sat, Mar 3 Noon Northeast Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament Semifinal #1 ESPN3
  Southern Conference Men’s Basketball Championship

Quarterfinal #1

ESPN3
  2 p.m. Northeast Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament

Semifinal #2

ESPN3
  2:30 p.m. Southern Conference Men’s Basketball Championship

Quarterfinal #2

ESPN3
  5:30 p.m. South Atlantic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Greenville, S.C.)

Semifinal #1

ESPN3
  Little Caesars Horizon League Men’s Basketball Championship (Detroit)

Quarterfinal #3

ESPN3
  6 p.m. Southern Conference Men’s Basketball Championship

Quarterfinal #3

ESPN3
  7 p.m. America East Basketball Tournament (site of highest seed)

Quarterfinal #1

ESPN3
  America East Basketball Tournament (site of highest seed)

Quarterfinal #2

ESPN3
  America East Basketball Tournament (site of highest seed)

Quarterfinal #3

ESPN3
  America East Basketball Tournament (site of highest seed)

Quarterfinal #4

ESPN3
  MAAC Men’s Basketball Championship (Albany, N.Y.)

Quarterfinal #3

ESPN3
  Summit League Men’s Basketball Championship (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Quarterfinal #1

ESPN3
  8 p.m. Ohio Valley Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Evansville, Ind.)

Championship

Roy Philpott, Adrian Branch

ESPN2
  South Atlantic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Greenville, S.C.)

Semifinal #2

ESPN3
  Little Caesars Horizon League Men’s Basketball Championship (Detroit)

Quarterfinal #4

ESPN3
  8:30 p.m. Southern Conference Men’s Basketball Championship

Quarterfinal #4

ESPN3
  9:30 p.m. MAAC Men’s Basketball Championship (Albany, N.Y.)

Quarterfinal #4

ESPN3
  Summit League Men’s Basketball Championship (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Quarterfinal #2

ESPN3
  10 p.m. West Coast Conference Tournament Quarterfinal #3

Eric Rothman, Caron Butler

ESPN2
Sun, Mar 4 Midnight West Coast Conference Tournament Quarterfinal #4

Eric Rothman, Caron Butler

ESPN2
  1 p.m. Big South Men’s Basketball Tournament Championship (Site of Highest Seed)

Doug Sherman, Paul Biancardi

ESPN
  3 p.m. Atlantic Sun Men’s Basketball Tournament Championship (Site of Highest Seed)

Anish Shroff, Cory Alexander

ESPN
  4 p.m. South Atlantic Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Greenville, S.C.)

Championship

ESPN3
  Southern Conference Men’s Basketball Championship

Semifinal #1

ESPN3
  5 p.m. Little Caesars Horizon League Men’s Basketball Championship (Detroit)

Semifinal #1

ESPN3
  6:30 p.m. Southern Conference Men’s Basketball Championship

Semifinal #2

ESPN3
  7 p.m. MAAC Men’s Basketball Championship (Albany, N.Y.)

Semifinal #1

Jason Benetti, Rob Kennedy

ESPN3^
  Summit League Men’s Basketball Championship (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Quarterfinal #3

ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. Little Caesars Horizon League Men’s Basketball Championship (Detroit)

Semifinal #2

ESPN3
  9:30 p.m. MAAC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Albany, N.Y.)

Semifinal #2

Jason Benetti, Rob Kennedy

ESPNU
  Summit League Men’s Basketball Championship (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Quarterfinal #4

ESPN3
Mon, Mar 5 6:30 p.m. MEAC Men’s Basketball Tournament

First Round, Game 1

ESPN3
  7 p.m. MAAC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Albany, N.Y.)

Championship

Jason Benetti, Jay Bilas

ESPN
  Little Caesars Horizon League Men’s Basketball Tournament (Detroit)

Semifinal #1

Roy Philpott, Brooke Weisbrod

ESPNU
  Summit League Men’s Basketball Championship (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Semifinal #1

ESPN3
  8 p.m. Heart of America Men’s Basketball Championship

Title Game

ESPN3
  9 p.m. West Coast Conference Tournament (Las Vegas, Nev.)

Semifinal #1

Bob Wischusen, Dick Vitale

ESPN or ESPN2
  Southern Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Asheville, N.C.)

Championship

Tom Hart, Sean Farnham

ESPN or ESPN2
  Horizon League Men’s Basketball Tournament (Detroit)

Semifinal #2

Roy Philpott, Brooke Weisbrod

ESPNU
  9 p.m. MEAC Men’s Basketball Tournament

First Round, Game 2

ESPN3
  9:30 p.m. Summit League Men’s Basketball Championship (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Semifinal #2

ESPN3
  11 p.m. West Coast Conference Tournament (Las Vegas, Nev.)

Semifinal #2

Bob Wischusen, Caron Butler

ESPN2
Tue, Mar 6 Noon New York Life ACC Tournament (Brooklyn, N.Y.)

First Round, Game 1

Anish Shroff, Dan Dakich, Maria Taylor

ESPN2
  2 p.m. New York Life ACC Tournament (Brooklyn, N.Y.)

First Round, Game 2

Anish Shroff, Dan Dakich, Maria Taylor

ESPN2
  4 p.m. MEAC Men’s Basketball Tournament

First Round, Game 3

ESPN3
  6:30 p.m. MEAC Men’s Basketball Tournament

First Round, Game 4

ESPN3
  7 p.m. Horizon League Men’s Basketball Tournament (Detroit)

Championship

Rich Hollenberg, Fran Fraschilla

ESPN
  Northeast Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament

Championship

Rece Davis, Tom Crean

ESPN2
  New York Life ACC Tournament (Brooklyn, N.Y.)

First Round, Game 3

Mike Couzens, LaPhonso Ellis, Allison Williams

ESPNU
  America East Basketball Tournament

Semifinal #1

ESPN3
  7:30 p.m. America East Basketball Tournament

Semifinal #2

ESPN3
  9 p.m. West Coast Conference Tournament (Las Vegas)

Championship

Bob Wischusen, Dick Vitale

ESPN
  Summit League Men’s Basketball Tournament (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Championship

Clay Matvick, Sean Harrington

ESPN2
  MEAC Men’s Basketball Tournament

First Round, Game 5

ESPN3
Wed, Mar 7 Noon New York Life ACC Tournament (Brooklyn, N.Y.)

Second Round, Game 1

Sean McDonough, Dan Dakich, Maria Taylor

ESPN
  12:30 p.m. Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Championship

First Round, Game 1

ESPN3
  2 p.m. New York Life ACC Tournament (Brooklyn, N.Y.)

Second Round, Game 2

Sean McDonough, Dan Dakich, Maria Taylor

ESPN
  3 p.m. Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Championship

First Round, Game 2

ESPN3
  6 p.m. Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Championship

First Round, Game 3

ESPN3
  Southland Conference Men’s Basketball Championship

Quarterfinal #1

ESPN3
  MEAC Men’s Basketball Tournament Quarterfinal #1 ESPN3
  7 p.m. New York Life ACC Tournament (Brooklyn, N.Y.)

Second Round, Game 3

Mike Couzens, LaPhonso Ellis, Allison Williams

ESPN2
  Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship (Kansas City, Mo.)

First Round, Game 1

Dave Flemming, Robbie Hummel, Kris Budden

ESPNU
  SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament Presented by Principal (St. Louis)

First Round, Game 1

Tom Hart, Jimmy Dykes, Molly McGrath

SEC Network
  8:30 p.m. Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Championship

First Round, Game 4

ESPN3
  Southland Conference Men’s Basketball Championship

Quarterfinal #2

ESPN3
  MEAC Men’s Basketball Tournament Quarterfinal #2 ESPN3
  9 p.m. New York Life ACC Tournament (Brooklyn, N.Y.)

Second Round, Game 4

Mike Couzens, LaPhonso Ellis, Allison Williams

ESPN2
  Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship (Kansas City, Mo.)

First Round, Game 2

Dave Flemming, Robbie Hummel, Kris Budden

ESPNU
  SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament Presented by Principal (St. Louis)

First Round, Game 2

Tom Hart, Jon Sundvold, Molly McGrath

SEC Network
Thu, Mar 8 Noon New York Life ACC Tournament (Brooklyn, N.Y.)

Quarterfinal #1

Sean McDonough, Dan Dakich, Maria Taylor

ESPN or ESPN2
  Aaron’s American Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Orlando, Fla.)

First Round, Game 1

Adam Amin, John Thompson III

ESPNU
  MAC Men’s Basketball Championship presented by VisitMyrtleBeach.com

Quarterfinal #1

ESPN3
  12:30 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship

Quarterfinal #1

Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe

ESPN or ESPN2
  1 p.m. SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament Presented by Principal (St. Louis)

Second Round, Game 1

Joe Tessitore, Sean Farnham, Laura Rutledge

SEC Network
  2 p.m. New York Life ACC Tournament (Brooklyn, N.Y.)

Quarterfinal #2

Sean McDonough, Dan Dakich, Maria Taylor

ESPN or ESPN2
  Aaron’s American Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Orlando, Fla.)

First Round, Game 2

Adam Amin, John Thompson III

ESPNU
  2:30 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship (Kansas City, Mo.)

Quarterfinal #2

Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe

ESPN or ESPN2
  MAC Men’s Basketball Championship presented by VisitMyrtleBeach.com

Quarterfinal #2

ESPN3
  3 p.m. SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament Presented by Principal (St. Louis)

Second Round, Game 2

Joe Tessitore, Sean Farnham, Laura Rutledge

SEC Network
  3 p.m. Western Athletic Basketball Tournament ESPN3
  5:30 p.m. Western Athletic Basketball Tournament ESPN3
  6 p.m. Southland Conference Men’s Basketball Championship

Quarterfinal #3

ESPN3
  MEAC Men’s Basketball Tournament Quarterfinal #3 ESPN3
  6:30 p.m. MAC Men’s Basketball Championship presented by VisitMyrtleBeach.com

Quarterfinal #3

ESPN3
  7 p.m. New York Life ACC Tournament (Brooklyn, N.Y.)

Quarterfinal #3

Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams

ESPN or ESPN2
  Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship (Kansas City, Mo.)

Quarterfinal #3

Dave Flemming, Robbie Hummel, Kris Budden

ESPN or ESPN2
  Aaron’s American Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Orlando, Fla.)

First Round, Game 3

Kevin Brown, Mark Adams

ESPNU
  SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament Presented by Principal (St. Louis)

Second Round, Game 3

Tom Hart, Jimmy Dykes, Molly McGrath

SEC Network
  8:30 p.m. Southland Conference Men’s Basketball Championship

Quarterfinal #4

ESPN3
  MEAC Men’s Basketball Tournament Quarterfinal #4 ESPN3
  9 p.m. New York Life ACC Tournament (Brooklyn, N.Y.)

Quarterfinal #4

Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams

ESPN or ESPN2
  Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship (Kansas City, Mo.)

Quarterfinal #4

Dave Flemming, Robbie Hummel, Kris Budden

ESPN or ESPN2
  Aaron’s American Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Orlando, Fla.)

First Round, Game 4

Kevin Brown, Mark Adams

ESPNU
  SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament Presented by Principal (St. Louis)

Second Round, Game 4

Tom Hart, Jon Sundvold, Molly McGrath

SEC Network
  MAC Men’s Basketball Championship presented by VisitMyrtleBeach.com

Quarterfinal #4

ESPN3
  Western Athletic Basketball Tournament ESPN3
  11:30 p.m. Western Athletic Basketball Tournament ESPN3
Fri, Mar 9 Noon Aaron’s American Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship

Quarterfinal #1

Adam Amin, John Thompson III

ESPN2
  12:30 p.m. Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Championship Quarterfinal #1 ESPN3
  1 p.m. SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (St. Louis)

Quarterfinal #1

Joe Tessitore, Sean Farnham, Laura Rutledge

ESPN
  2 p.m. Aaron’s American Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship

Quarterfinal #2

Adam Amin, John Thompson III

ESPN2
  3 p.m. SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (St. Louis)

Quarterfinal #2

Joe Tessitore, Sean Farnham, Laura Rutledge

ESPN
  3 p.m. Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Championship Quarterfinal #2 ESPN3
  6 p.m. Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Championship Quarterfinal #3 ESPN3
  Southland Conference Men’s Basketball Championship

Semifinal #1

ESPN3
  MEAC Men’s Basketball Tournament

Semifinal #1

ESPN3
  7 p.m. New York Life ACC Tournament (Brooklyn, N.Y.)

Semifinal #1

Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams

ESPN or ESPN2
  Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship (Kansas City, Mo.)

Semifinal #1

Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe

ESPN or ESPN2
  Aaron’s American Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship

Quarterfinal #3

Kevin Brown, Mark Adams

ESPNU
  SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament Presented by Principal (St. Louis)

Quarterfinal #3

Tom Hart, Jimmy Dykes, Molly McGrath

SEC Network
  8:30 p.m. Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Championship Quarterfinal #4 ESPN3
  Southland Conference Men’s Basketball Championship

Semifinal #2

ESPN3
  MEAC Men’s Basketball Tournament

Semifinal #2

ESPN3
  9 p.m. New York Life ACC Tournament (Brooklyn, N.Y.)

Semifinal #2

Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams

ESPN or ESPN2
  Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship

Semifinal #2

Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe

ESPN or ESPN2
  Aaron’s American Athletic Conference Men’s Basketball Championship (Orlando, Fla.)

Quarterfinal #4

Kevin Brown, Mark Adams

ESPNU
  SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament Presented by Principal (St. Louis)

Quarterfinal #4

Tom Hart, Jon Sundvold, Molly McGrath

SEC Network
  Western Athletic Basketball Tournament ESPN3
  9:30 p.m. Big West Men’s Basketball Tournament Semifinal #1 ESPN3
  11:30 p.m. Western Athletic Basketball Tournament ESPN3
Sat, Mar 10 Midnight Big West Men’s Basketball Tournament (Anaheim, Calif.)

Semifinal #1

Dave Pasch, Caron Butler

ESPNU
  2 a.m. Big West Men’s Basketball Tournament (Anaheim. Calif.)

Semifinal #1

Dave Pasch, Caron Butler

ESPNU
  11 a.m. America East Men’s Basketball Tournament (Site of Highest Seed)

Championship

Doug Sherman, Mark Plansky

ESPN2
  12:30 p.m. Ivy League Men’s Basketball Tournament (Philadelphia)

Semifinal #1

Mike Couzens, Dalen Cuff

ESPNU
  12:30 p.m. Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Championship Semifinal #1 ESPN3
  1 p.m. SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (St. Louis)

Semifinal #1

Karl Ravech, Dick Vitale, Laura Rutledge

ESPN
  1 p.m. MEAC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Norfolk., Va.)

Championship

Roy Philpott, Malcolm Huckaby

ESPN2
  3 p.m. SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (St. Louis)

Semifinal #2

Karl Ravech, Sean Farnham, Laura Rutledge

ESPN
  Ivy League Men’s Basketball Tournament (Philadelphia)

Semifinal #2

Mike Couzens, Dalen Cuff

ESPN2
  Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Championship Semifinal #2 ESPN3
  5 p.m. SWAC Men’s Basketball Tournament (Houston)

Championship

Mark Neely, Reid Gettys

ESPN2
  6 p.m. Phillips 66 Big 12 Championship (Kansas City, Mo.)

Championship Game

Bob Wischusen, Fran Fraschilla, Holly Rowe

ESPN
  7 p.m. MAC Men’s Basketball Championship presented by VisitMyrtleBeach.com (Cleveland, Ohio)

Championship Game

Clay Matvick, Rob Kennedy

ESPN2
  8 p.m. Big Sky Men’s Basketball Tournament (Reno, Nev.)

Championship

Roxy Bernstein, Adrian Branch

ESPNU
  8:30 p.m. New York Life ACC Tournament (Brooklyn, N.Y.)

Championship

Dan Shulman, Jay Bilas, Allison Williams

ESPN
  9 p.m. Southland Conference Men’s Basketball Tournament (Katy, Texas)

Championship

Lowell Galindo, Lance Blanks

ESPN2
  10 p.m. Western Athletic Basketball Tournament (Las Vegas)

Championship

Kanoa Leahey, Corey Williams

ESPNU
Sun, Mar 11 Midnight Big West Men’s Basketball Tournament (Anaheim, Calif.)

Championship

Dave Pasch, Caron Butler

ESPN2
  Noon Ivy League Men’s Basketball Tournament (Philadelphia)

Championship

Mike Couzens, Dalen Cuff

ESPN2
1 p.m. SEC Men’s Basketball Tournament (St. Louis)

Championship

Karl Ravech, Dick Vitale, Laura Rutledge

ESPN
  2 p.m. Sun Belt Men’s Basketball Tournament (New Orleans)

Championship

Mitch Holthus, Mark Adams

ESPN2

^tape-delay will air on ESPNU at 11:30 p.m. on Sunday, March 4

-30-