ESPN Deportes Live/Same-Day Tape Event Schedule

LIVE AND SAME DAY TAPE EVENT SCHEDULE
All Taped Programming Is Original Air – Live Events May Not Be Seen In Some Areas
Schedule is Subject To Change – All Times Eastern

ESPN Networks ESPN ESPN2 ABC ESPNU ESPNEWS
ESPN Deportes ESPN Classic LHN SEC
  LSD Home Page

Also available:  ESPN+ Live Event Schedule 


Wednesday, 20 February 2019
07:50P Live – Copa MX : Jornada 6 From Juarez , Mexico  – FC Juarez  vs Puebla [ESPN Deportes]
09:55P Live – Copa MX : Jornada 6 From Culican  Mexico – Dorados de Sinaloa vs Gallos Blancos de Queretaro [ESPN Deportes]

 

Friday, 22 February 2019
07:00P Live – NBA Viernes From Toronto, on. Canada – San Antonio Spurs vs Toronto Raptors [ESPN Deportes]
09:30P Live – NBA Viernes From Oklahoma City, OK. USA – Utah Jazz vs Oklahoma City Thunder [ESPN Deportes]

 

Saturday, 23 February 2019
11:00A Live – UFC Fight Night : Prelims From Prague, Czech Republic [ESPN Deportes]
05:30P Live – Liga MX : Jornada 8 From Queretaro, Mexico – Gallos Blancos de Queretaro vs Monarcas de Morelia [ESPN Deportes]
07:55P Live – Liga MX : Jornada 8 From Mexico City, Mexico – Aguilas del America vs Lobos BUAP [ESPN Deportes]
09:55P Live – Liga MX : Jornada 8 From Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes – Rayos del Necaxa vs Xolos de Tijuana [ESPN Deportes]

 

Sunday, 24 February 2019
06:15A Live – Italian Serie A From Genoa, Italy – Sampdoria vs Cagliari [ESPN Deportes]
06:50P Live – Ascenso MX : Jornada 8 From Juarez , Mexico  – FC Juarez  vs Toros del Celaya [ESPN Deportes]

 

Tuesday, 26 February 2019
07:50P Live – Copa MX Playoffs [ESPN Deportes]

 

Wednesday, 27 February 2019
07:50P Live – Copa MX Playoffs [ESPN Deportes]

 

Friday, 1 March 2019
08:00P Live – NBA Viernes From Toronto, on. Canada – Portland Trail Blazers vs Toronto Raptors [ESPN Deportes]
10:30P Live – NBA Viernes From Los Angeles, CA. USA – Milwaukee Bucks vs Los Angeles Lakers [ESPN Deportes]

 

Saturday, 2 March 2019
05:30P Live – Liga MX : Jornada 9 From Mexico City, Mexico – Cruz Azul vs Rayos del Necaxa [ESPN Deportes]
08:00P Live – UFC 235: Jones vs. Smith : Prelims From Las Vegas, NV. USA [ESPN Deportes]
10:00P Live – Ascenso MX : Jornada 9 From Culican  Mexico – Dorados de Sinaloa vs Alebrijes de Oaxaca [ESPN Deportes]

 

Sunday, 3 March 2019
12:30P Live – Liga MX : Jornada 9 From Toluca, Mexico – Diablos Rojos del Toluca vs Tiburones Rojos de Veracruz [ESPN Deportes]
06:00P Live – Major League Soccer From Washington, DC. USA – D.C. United vs Atlanta United FC [ESPN Deportes]
08:00P Live – Major League Soccer From Los Angeles, CA. USA – Lafc vs Sporting Kansas City [ESPN Deportes]

 

Friday, 8 March 2019
08:00P Live – NBA Viernes From Houston, TX. USA – Philadelphia 76ers vs Houston Rockets [ESPN Deportes]
10:30P Live – NBA Viernes From Oakland, CA. USA – Denver Nuggets vs Golden State Warriors [ESPN Deportes]

 

Saturday, 9 March 2019
05:30P Live – Liga MX : Jornada 10 From Pachuca, Hidalgo, Mexico – Tuzos del Pachuca vs Xolos de Tijuana [ESPN Deportes]
07:55P Live – Liga MX : Jornada 10 From Mexico City, Mexico – guilas del America vs Puebla FC [ESPN Deportes]
09:55P Live – Ascenso MX : Jornada 11 From Culican  Mexico – Dorados de Sinaloa vs Zacatepec [ESPN Deportes]

 

Sunday, 10 March 2019
09:45A Live – Italian Serie A From Milan, Italy – Internazionale vs Spal [ESPN Deportes]
01:30P Live – Liga MX : Jornada 10 From Puebla, Mexico – Pumas UNAM vs Monarcas de Morelia [ESPN Deportes]
05:00P Live – Major League Soccer From Stuttgart, Germany – Atlanta United FC vs FC Cincinnati [ESPN Deportes]
07:00P Live – Ascenso MX : Jornada 11 From Juarez, Mexico  – FC Juarez  vs Uaem [ESPN Deportes]

###