ESPNU Live/Same-Day Tape Event Schedule

LIVE AND SAME DAY TAPE EVENT SCHEDULE
All Taped Programming Is Original Air – Live Events May Not Be Seen In Some Areas
Schedule is Subject To Change – All Times Eastern

ESPN Networks ESPN ESPN2 ABC ESPNU ESPNEWS
ESPN Deportes ESPN Classic LHN SEC
  LSD Home Page

 

Also available:  ESPN+ Live Event Schedule

 


  

Friday, 7 December 2018
12:00P Live – NCAA Women’s Volleyball Tournament: Regional Semifinal #1 From Champaign, IL. USA – Marquette vs Illinois [ESPNU]
02:00P Live – NCAA Women’s Volleyball Tournament: Regional Semifinal #1 From Minneapolis, MN. USA – Kentucky vs Nebraska [ESPNU]
04:00P Live – NCAA Women’s Volleyball Tournament: Regional Semifinal #1 From Provo, UT. USA – Michigan vs Texas [ESPNU]
06:00P Live – NCAA Women’s Volleyball Tournament: Regional Semifinal #1 From Palo Alto, CA. USA – Washington vs Penn State [ESPNU]
08:00P Live – NCAA Men’s Soccer Tournament: Semifinal #1 From Santa Barbara, CA. USA – Michigan State vs Akron [ESPNU]
10:30P Live – NCAA Men’s Soccer Tournament: Semifinal #2 From Santa Barbara, CA. USA – Maryland vs Indiana [ESPNU]

 

Saturday, 8 December 2018
10:00A Live – Pop Warner Di Jr. Varsity Super Bowl: Championship From Orlando, FL. USA – Hoffman Estates Redhawks (IL) vs Palmetto Raiders (FL) [ESPNU]
12:00P Live – Big 12 Conference Basketball From Oklahoma City, OK. USA – Wichita State vs Oklahoma [ESPNU]
02:00P Live – Beehive Classic From Salt Lake City, UT. USA – BYU vs Utah [ESPNU]
04:00P Live – NCAA Women’s Volleyball Tournament: Regional Final From Champaign, IL. USA [ESPNU]
06:00P Live – NCAA Women’s Volleyball Tournament: Regional Final From Minneapolis, MN. USA [ESPNU]
08:00P Live – NCAA Women’s Volleyball Tournament: Regional Final From Provo, UT. USA [ESPNU]
10:00P Live – NCAA Women’s Volleyball Tournament: Regional Final From Palo Alto, CA. USA [ESPNU]

 

Sunday, 9 December 2018
01:30P Live – College Wrestling From Stillwater, OK. USA – Oklahoma vs Oklahoma State [ESPNU]
03:30P Live – Atlantic 10 Conference Basketball From St. Louis, MO. USA – Oregon State vs Saint Louis [ESPNU]
05:30P Live – Air Force Reserve Jerry Colangelo Classic From Phoenix, AZ. USA – Nevada vs Grand Canyon [ESPNU]
08:00P Live – NCAA Men’s Soccer Tournament: Championship From Santa Barbara, CA. USA [ESPNU]

 

Thursday, 13 December 2018
10:00P Live – NBA G League From El Segundo, CA. USA – Capital City Go-Go vs South Bay Lakers [ESPNU]

 

Friday, 14 December 2018
07:00P Live – NCAA Division III Football Championship: Championship [ESPNU]

 

Saturday, 15 December 2018
02:00P Live – Air Force Reserve Basketball Hall of Fame Boardwalk Classic From Atlantic City, NJ. USA – NC State vs Penn State [ESPNU]
04:00P Live – NCAA Division II Football Championship: Championship [ESPNU]
07:00P Live – Air Force Reserve Basketball Hall of Fame Boardwalk Classic From Atlantic City, NJ. USA – Virginia Tech vs Washington [ESPNU]
09:00P Live – Big 12 Conference Basketball From Tulsa, OK. USA – USC vs Oklahoma [ESPNU]
11:00P Live – Neon Hoops Showcase From Las Vegas, NV. USA – LSU vs Saint Mary’s [ESPNU]

 

Sunday, 16 December 2018
03:00P Live – American Athletic Conference Basketball From Houston, TX. USA – Saint Louis vs Houston [ESPNU]
05:00P Live – Big 12 Conference Basketball From Fort Worth, TX. USA – Indiana State vs TCU [ESPNU]

 

Monday, 17 December 2018
07:00P Live – Atlantic Coast Conference Basketball From Winston-Salem, NC. USA – Davidson vs Wake Forest [ESPNU]
09:00P Live – Big Ten Conference Basketball From Evanston, IL. USA – Chicago State vs Northwestern [ESPNU]

 

Tuesday, 18 December 2018
07:00P Live – Southeastern Conference Basketball From Columbia, MO. USA – Xavier vs Missouri [ESPNU]
09:00P Live – Big 12 Conference Basketball From Norman, OK. USA – Creighton vs Oklahoma [ESPNU]

 

Wednesday, 19 December 2018
12:00P Live – National Signing Day Special From Bristol, CT. USA [ESPNU]
03:00P Live – NBA G League Showcase From Las Vegas, NV. USA – Memphis Hustle vs Raptors 905 [ESPNU]
05:30P Live – NBA G League Showcase From Las Vegas, NV. USA – Maine Red Claws vs Lakeland Magic [ESPNU]
08:00P Live – NBA G League Showcase From Las Vegas, NV. USA – Texas Legends vs Erie Bayhawks [ESPNU]
10:30P Live – NBA G League Showcase From Las Vegas, NV. USA – Northern Arizona Suns vs Windy City Bulls [ESPNU]

 

Thursday, 20 December 2018
03:00P Live – NBA G League Showcase From Las Vegas, NV. USA – Long Island Nets vs Rio Grande Valley Vipers [ESPNU]
05:30P Live – NBA G League Showcase From Las Vegas, NV. USA – Greensboro Swarm vs South Bay Lakers [ESPNU]
08:00P Live – NBA G League Showcase From Las Vegas, NV. USA – Fort Wayne Mad Ants vs Salt Lake City Stars [ESPNU]
10:30P Live – NBA G League Showcase From Las Vegas, NV. USA – Lakeland Magic vs Santa Cruz Warriors [ESPNU]

 

Friday, 21 December 2018
03:00P Live – NBA G League Showcase From Las Vegas, NV. USA – Capital City Go-Go vs Agua Caliente Clippers [ESPNU]
05:30P Live – NBA G League Showcase From Las Vegas, NV. USA – Erie Bayhawks vs Northern Arizona Suns [ESPNU]
08:00P Live – NBA G League Showcase From Las Vegas, NV. USA – Raptors 905 vs Texas Legends [ESPNU]
10:30P Live – NBA G League Showcase From Las Vegas, NV. USA – Sioux Falls Skyforce vs Maine Red Claws [ESPNU]

 

Saturday, 22 December 2018
12:00P Live – Atlantic Coast Conference Basketball From Atlanta, GA. United States – Georgia vs Georgia Tech [ESPNU]
03:00P Live – Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: Quarterfinal #1 From Honolulu, HI. USA – Indiana State vs Colorado [ESPNU]
05:00P Live – Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: Quarterfinal #2 From Honolulu, HI. USA – UNLV vs Hawaii [ESPNU]
07:30P Live – High School Football [ESPNU]
11:30P Live – High School Football [ESPNU]

 

Sunday, 23 December 2018
07:00P Live – Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: Consolation Round From Honolulu, HI. USA [ESPNU]
12:30A Live – Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: Consolation Round From Honolulu, HI. USA [ESPNU]

 

Tuesday, 25 December 2018
01:00P Live – Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: 7th Place Game From Honolulu, HI. USA [ESPNU]
03:00P Live – Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: 5th Place Game From Honolulu, HI. USA [ESPNU]
06:30P Live – Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic: 3rd Place Game From Honolulu, HI. USA [ESPNU]

 

Saturday, 29 December 2018
12:00P Live – Southeastern Conference Basketball From Starkville, MS. USA – BYU vs Mississippi State [ESPNU]
02:00P Live – Atlantic Coast Conference Basketball From Syracuse, NY. USA – St. Bonaventure vs Syracuse [ESPNU]
04:00P Live – Southeastern Conference Basketball From Gainesville, FL. USA – Butler vs Florida [ESPNU]
06:00P Live – Big Ten Conference Basketball From College Park, MD. USA – Radford vs Maryland [ESPNU]
08:00P Live – Big Ten Conference Basketball From Iowa City, IA. USA – Bryant vs Iowa [ESPNU]

 

Sunday, 30 December 2018
04:00P Live – Big Ten Conference Basketball From Minneapolis, MN. USA – Mount St. Mary’s vs Minnesota [ESPNU]
06:00P Live – Southland Conference Basketball From Nacogdoches, TX. USA – Alabama vs Stephen F. Austin [ESPNU]

 

###