Live and Same-Day Tape Event Schedule (by date)

 LIVE AND SAME-DAY TAPE EVENT SCHEDULE
All Taped Programming Is Original Air – Live Events May Not Be Seen In Some Areas
Schedule is Subject To Change – All Times Eastern

ESPN Networks ESPN ESPN2 ABC ESPNU ESPNEWS
ESPN Deportes ESPN Classic LHN SEC

 

Also available:  ESPN+ Live Event Schedule


 

Monday, 12 November 2018
07:00P Live – Big Ten Conference Basketball From College Park, MD. USA – North Carolina A&T vs Maryland [ESPNU]
07:00P Live – Atlantic Coast Conference Basketball From Chapel Hill, NC. USA – Stanford vs North Carolina [ESPN2]
08:00P Live – Texas Men’s Basketball presented by Coors Light From Austin, TX. USA – Louisiana-Monroe vs Texas [Longhorn Network]
08:15P Live – Monday Night Football From Santa Clara, CA. USA – New York Giants vs San Francisco 49ers [ESPN]
08:15P Live – Monday Night Football From Santa Clara, CA. USA – New York Giants vs San Francisco 49ers [ESPN Deportes]
09:00P Live – Big 12 Conference Basketball From Lawrence, KS. USA – Vermont vs Kansas [ESPN2]

 

Tuesday, 13 November 2018
06:00P Live – ESPN College Football Primetime presented by Hulu From Muncie, IN. USA – Western Michigan vs Ball State [ESPN2]
07:00P Live – SEC Network Basketball From Baton Rouge, LA. USA – Memphis vs LSU [SEC Network]
07:00P Live – Atlantic Coast Conference Basketball From Miami, FL. USA – Stephen F. Austin vs Miami [ESPNU]
09:00P Live – Southeastern Conference Basketball From Knoxville, TN. USA – Georgia Tech vs Tennessee [ESPN2]
12:00A Tape – Esports: 2018 Injustice 2 Pro Series Grand Finals (taped 11/13/18) [ESPN2]

 

Wednesday, 14 November 2018
06:00P Live – Regular Season Women’s College Volleyball From Fayetteville, AR. USA – Kentucky vs Arkansas [ESPNU]
06:00P Live – Texas Diving Invitational From Austin, TX. USA [Longhorn Network]
07:00P Live – ESPN College Football Primetime presented by Hulu From Athens, OH. USA – Buffalo vs Ohio [ESPN2]
07:00P Live – Regular Season Women’s College Volleyball From Columbia, MO. USA – Tennessee vs Missouri [SEC Network]
07:30P Live – Texas Diving Invitational From Austin, TX. USA [Longhorn Network]
08:00P Live – ESPN College Football Primetime From Dekalb, IL. USA – Miami (OH) vs Northern Illinois [ESPNU]
08:00P Live – NBA Miercoles From Minneapolis, MN. USA – New Orleans Pelicans vs Minnesota Timberwolves [ESPN Deportes]
08:00P Live – NBA Wednesday presented by State Farm From Minneapolis, MN. USA – New Orleans Pelicans vs Minnesota Timberwolves [ESPN]
09:00P Live – SEC Network Basketball From Lexington, KY. USA – North Dakota vs Kentucky [SEC Network]
10:30P Live – NBA Miercoles From Los Angeles, CA. USA – Portland Trail Blazers vs Los Angeles Lakers [ESPN Deportes]
10:30P Live – NBA Wednesday presented by State Farm From Los Angeles, CA. USA – Portland Trail Blazers vs Los Angeles Lakers [ESPN]

 

Thursday, 15 November 2018
09:00A Live – Nitto ATP Finals : Round Robin From London, England [ESPN2]
11:30A Live – Charleston Classic as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Quarterfinal #1 From Charleston, SC. South Carolina – Ball State vs Virginia Tech [ESPN2]
11:30A Live – Myrtle Beach Invitational as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Quarterfinal #1 From Conway, SC. USA – Saint Joseph’s vs Wake Forest [ESPNU]
02:00P Live – Charleston Classic as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Quarterfinal #2 From Charleston, SC. South Carolina – Alabama vs Northeastern [ESPNU]
02:30P Live – UEFA Nations League – Belgium vs Iceland [ESPNEWS]
02:45P Live – U.S. Men’s National Team Soccer – England vs United States [ESPN2]
05:00P Live – Charleston Classic as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Quarterfinal #3 From Charleston, SC. South Carolina – Purdue vs Appalachian State [ESPN2]
05:00P Live – Myrtle Beach Invitational as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Quarterfinal #3 From Conway, SC. USA – Valparaiso vs Western Kentucky [ESPNU]
05:30P Live – Texas Diving Invitational From Austin, TX. USA [Longhorn Network]
06:30P Live – SEC Network Women’s Basketball From Columbia, SC. United States – Clemson vs South Carolina [SEC Network]
07:00P Live – Texas Diving Invitational From Austin, TX. USA [Longhorn Network]
07:00P Live – 2K Empire Classic as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Semifinal #1 From New York, NY. USA – Syracuse vs Connecticut [ESPN2]
07:00P Live – Myrtle Beach Invitational as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Quarterfinal #4 From Conway, SC. USA – Monmouth vs West Virginia [ESPNU]
08:00P Live – ESPN Thursday Night College Football presented by Dave & Buster’s From Houston, TX. USA – Tulane vs Houston [ESPN]
08:00P Live – Texas Women’s Basketball presented by Wells Fargo From Austin, TX. USA – Mcneese vs Texas [Native HD Show] [Longhorn Network]
08:30P Live – SEC Network Women’s Basketball From Lexington, KY. USA – Virginia vs Kentucky [SEC Network]
08:55P Live – Liga Mexicana del Pacífico From Obregon, Mexico – Venados de Mazatlán VS. Yaquis de Obregón [ESPN Deportes]
09:00P Live – 2K Empire Classic as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Semifinal #2 From New York, NY. USA – Oregon vs Iowa [ESPN2]
11:30P Live – West Coast Conference Basketball as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s From Spokane, WA. USA – Texas A&M vs Gonzaga [ESPN2]

 

Friday, 16 November 2018
09:00A Live – Nitto ATP Finals : Round Robin From London, England [ESPN2]
11:00A Live – Puerto Rico Basketball Tournament: Myrtle Beach Invitational as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Net Flex From Conway, SC. USA [ESPNU]
11:00A Live – Charleston Classic as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Net Flex From Charleston, SC. South Carolina [ESPN2]
11:30A Live – Texas Diving Invitational From Austin, TX. USA [Longhorn Network]
01:30P Live – Myrtle Beach Invitational as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Net Flex From Conway, SC. USA [ESPN2]
01:30P Live – Charleston Classic as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Net Flex From Charleston, SC. South Carolina [ESPNU]
02:30P Live – UEFA Nations League – Wales vs Denmark [ESPNEWS]
02:30P Live – Texas Diving Invitational From Austin, TX. USA [Longhorn Network]
04:30P Live – Charleston Classic as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Consolation Round From Charleston, SC. South Carolina [ESPNU]
04:30P Live – 2K Empire Classic as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : 3rd Place Game From New York, NY. USA [ESPN2]
06:30P Live – 2K Empire Classic as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Championship From New York, NY. USA [ESPN2]
06:30P Live – Charleston Classic as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Semifinal #2 From Charleston, SC. South Carolina [ESPNU]
07:00P Live – SEC Network Women’s Basketball From Columbia, MO. USA – Green Bay vs Missouri [SEC Network]
07:00P Live – Big Ten Conference Basketball as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s From Evanston, IL. USA – Binghamton vs Northwestern [ESPNEWS]
07:00P Live – NBA Friday presented by State Farm From Boston, MA. USA – Toronto Raptors vs Boston Celtics [ESPN]
07:00P Live – NBA Viernes From Boston, MA. USA – Toronto Raptors vs Boston Celtics [ESPN Deportes]
08:00P Live – Texas Men’s Basketball presented by Coors Light From Austin, TX. USA – The Citadel vs Texas [Longhorn Network]
09:00P Live – SEC Network Basketball From Starkville, MS. USA – Long Beach State vs Mississippi State [SEC Network]
09:00P Live – Puerto Rico Basketball Tournament: Myrtle Beach Invitational as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Semifinal #2 From Conway, SC. USA [ESPNU]
09:00P Live – ESPN College Football Primetime presented by Hulu From Dallas, TX. USA – Memphis vs SMU [ESPN2]
09:30P Live – NBA Friday presented by State Farm From Milwaukee, WI. USA – Chicago Bulls vs Milwaukee Bucks [ESPN]
09:30P Live – NBA Viernes – Chicago Bulls vs Milwaukee Bucks [ESPN Deportes]
11:00P Live – Mountain West Conference Basketball as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s From Reno, NV. USA – Arkansas-Little Rock vs Nevada [ESPNU]
12:00A Live – Top Rank Boxing on ESPN: Main Event From Oklahoma City, OK. USA – Maurice Hooker vs Alex Saucedo [ESPN Deportes]

 

Saturday, 17 November 2018
09:00A Live – Nitto ATP Finals : Semifinal #1 From London, England [ESPNEWS]
12:00P Live – SEC Network Football presented by Allstate [SEC Network]
12:00P Live – NCAA Football [ESPNEWS]
12:00P Live – ESPN College Football presented by Xfinity [ESPN]
12:00P Live – ESPN College Football presented by Exxonmobil [ESPN2]
12:00P Live – ESPN College Football presented by Edward Jones [ESPNU]
12:00P Live – ESPN College Football [SEC Network Alternate]
12:00P Live – College Football presented by Jared [ABC]
02:00P Live – Florida Classic From Orlando, FL. USA – Florida A&M vs Bethune-Cookman [ESPN Classic]
03:30P Live – Allstate Saturday Kickoff [ESPNU]
03:30P Live – ESPN College Football presented by Playstation [ESPN]
03:30P Live – College Football presented by Jared [ABC]
03:30P Live – College Football presented by Jared [ESPN2]
04:00P Live – ESPN College Football From Laramie, WY. USA – Air Force vs Wyoming [ESPNEWS]
04:00P Live – ESPN College Football From Auburn, AL. USA – Liberty vs Auburn [SEC Network Alternate]
04:00P Live – SEC Network Football From Athens, GA. USA – UMASS vs Georgia [SEC Network]
07:00P Live – ESPN College Football Primetime presented by Hampton By Hilton [ESPN]
07:00P Live – ESPN College Football Primetime [ESPN2]
07:30P Live – ESPN College Football Primetime From Columbia, SC. United States – Chattanooga vs South Carolina [SEC Network Alternate]
07:30P Live – ESPN’s Primetime College Football: ESPN College Football Primetime presented by Dr Pepper From Baton Rouge, LA. USA – Rice vs LSU [ESPNU]
07:30P Live – SEC Saturday Night presented by Holiday Inn Express From Nashville, TN. USA – Ole Miss vs Vanderbilt [SEC Network]
08:00P Live – Texas Football From Austin, TX. USA – Iowa State vs Texas [Native HD Show] [Longhorn Network]
08:00P Live – Saturday Night Football presented by Walmart [ABC]
09:50P Live – Ascenso MX : Quarterfinals, Leg 2 From JuᲥz, M鸩co [ESPN Deportes]
10:30P Tape – NCAA Football (same day) [ESPNU]
10:30P Live – ESPN College Football Primetime presented by Geico [ESPN]
05:00A Tape – Nitto ATP Finals : Semifinal #2 From London, England (taped 11/17/18) [ESPN2]

 

Sunday, 18 November 2018
08:50A Live – UEFA Nations League – England vs Croatia [ESPNEWS]
10:30A Live – Puerto Rico Basketball Tournament: Myrtle Beach Invitational as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : 5th Place Game From Conway, SC. USA [ESPNU]
12:30P Live – ESPNU Selection Specials: FCS Football Selection Special From Charlotte, NC. USA [ESPNU]
01:00P Live – Cme Group Tour Championship : Final Round From Naples, FL. USA [ABC]
01:00P Live – Nitto ATP Finals : Championship From London, England [ESPN2]
01:00P Live – 2018 Cfl Playoffs: Eastern Final [ESPNEWS]
01:30P Live – Charleston Classic as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : 5th Place Game From Charleston, SC. South Carolina [ESPNU]
01:30P Live – Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off Tournament as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s From Uncasville, CT. USA [ESPN]
02:00P Live – Regular Season Women’s College Volleyball From Athens, GA. USA – Florida vs Georgia [SEC Network]
03:30P Live – Southeastern Conference Basketball as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s From Fayetteville, AR. USA – Indiana vs Arkansas [ESPN]
04:00P Live – Regular Season Women’s College Volleyball From Columbia, MO. USA – Kentucky vs Missouri [SEC Network]
04:00P Live – Puerto Rico Basketball Tournament: Myrtle Beach Invitational as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : 3rd Place Game From Conway, SC. USA [ESPNU]
04:00P Live – Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off Tournament as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s From Uncasville, CT. USA [ESPN2]
04:30P Live – 2018 Cfl Playoffs: Western Final [ESPNEWS]
05:30P Live – Women’s College Basketball as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s From Columbia, SC. United States – Maryland vs South Carolina [ESPN]
06:00P Live – SEC Network Basketball From Lexington, KY. USA – VMI vs Kentucky [SEC Network]
06:00P Live – Charleston Classic as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : 3rd Place Game From Charleston, SC. South Carolina [ESPNU]
06:30P Live – Myrtle Beach Invitational as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Championship From Conway, SC. USA [ESPN2]
08:00P Live – MEAC Women’s Volleyball Tournament : Championship [ESPNU]
08:00P Live – SEC Network Women’s Basketball From Fayetteville, AR. USA – Arizona State vs Arkansas [SEC Network]
08:30P Live – Charleston Classic as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Championship From Charleston, SC. South Carolina [ESPN2]
10:30P Live – Vancouver Showcase as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s From Vancouver, BC. Canada – Minnesota vs Texas A&M [ESPN2]

 

Monday, 19 November 2018
02:30P Live – UEFA Nations League – Czech Republic vs Slovakia [ESPNEWS]
02:30P Live – Maui Jim Maui Invitational as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Quarterfinal #1 From Maui, HI. USA – Auburn vs Xavier [ESPN2]
04:30P Live – Maui Jim Maui Invitational as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Quarterfinal #2 From Maui, HI. USA – Duke vs San Diego State [ESPN2]
07:00P Live – CBE Classic: Hall of Fame Classic Powered By Shottracker as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Semifinal #1 From Kansas City, MO. USA – Missouri State vs Nebraska [ESPNU]
07:00P Live – Gotprint.com Legends Classic as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Semifinal #1 From Brooklyn, NY. USA – St. John’s vs California [ESPN2]
08:00P Live – SEC Network Women’s Basketball From Tuscaloosa, AL. USA – Clemson vs Alabama [SEC Network]
08:15P Live – Monday Night Football (IN Spanish) From Mexico City, Mexico – Kansas City Chiefs vs Los Angeles Rams [ESPN Deportes]
08:15P Live – Monday Night Football (IN Spanish) From Mexico City, Mexico – Kansas City Chiefs vs Los Angeles Rams [ESPNEWS]
08:15P Live – Monday Night Football From Mexico City, Mexico – Kansas City Chiefs vs Los Angeles Rams [ESPN]
09:00P Live – Maui Jim Maui Invitational as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Quarterfinal #3 From Maui, HI. USA – Arizona vs Iowa State [ESPNU]
09:30P Live – Hall of Fame Classic Powered By Shottracker as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Semifinal #2 From Kansas City, MO. USA – USC vs Texas Tech [ESPN2]
11:00P Live – Basketball: MGM Resorts Main Event as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Semifinal #2 From Las Vegas, NV. USA – Mississippi State vs Arizona State [ESPNU]
11:30P Live – Maui Jim Maui Invitational as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Quarterfinal #4 From Maui, HI. USA – Gonzaga vs Illinois [ESPN2]

 

Tuesday, 20 November 2018
02:30P Live – Maui Jim Maui Invitational as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Consolation Round From Maui, HI. USA [ESPN2]
02:30P Live – UEFA Nations League – Sweden vs Russia [ESPNEWS]
04:30P Live – Maui Jim Maui Invitational as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Consolation Round From Maui, HI. USA [ESPN2]
05:00P Live – Gotprint.com Legends Classic as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : 3rd Place Game From Brooklyn, NY. USA [ESPNU]
07:00P Live – SEC Network Basketball From Oxford, MS. USA – Nicholls vs Ole Miss [SEC Network]
07:00P Live – ESPN College Football Primetime From Kalamazoo, MI. USA – Northern Illinois vs Western Michigan [ESPNU]
07:30P Live – Gotprint.com Legends Classic as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Championship From Brooklyn, NY. USA [ESPN2]
08:00P Live – Maui Jim Maui Invitational as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Semifinal #1 From Maui, HI. USA [ESPN]
09:30P Live – Hall of Fame Classic Powered By Shottracker as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Championship From Kansas City, MO. USA [ESPN2]
10:00P Live – West Coast Conference Basketball as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s From San Diego, CA. USA – Colorado vs San Diego [ESPNU]
10:00P Live – Maui Jim Maui Invitational as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s : Semifinal #2 From Maui, HI. USA [ESPN]
11:30P Live – Basketball: Vancouver Showcase as Part of Feast Week presented by Lowe’s From Vancouver, BC. Canada – Texas A&M vs Washington [ESPN2]

###