X Games

SPORTS CATEGORIES:
BOXING LITTLE LEAGUE WORLD SERIES
COLLEGE BASEBALL MLB
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S) MOTORSPORTS
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S) NBA
COLLEGE FOOTBALL NFL
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S) CFL
COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S) SOCCER: PRO/INTERNATIONAL
COLLEGE SOCCER (MEN’S) TENNIS
COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN’S) WNBA
COLLEGE SOFTBALL X GAMES
COLLEGE SPORTS—OTHER MORE SPORTS
GOLF

 

For everything X Games Click Here


More information on X Games Minneapolis is available here.

 

Date Time (ET) Matchups/Commentators Network(s)
Thursday, July 19 10 p.m. – 12 a.m. Pacifico Skateboard Vert (Brandon Graham & Bob Burnquist)

 

Pacifico BMX Vert (Chris “Uncle E” Ernst & Scotty Cranmer)

 

ESPN
Friday, July 10 1 – 3 p.m. SoFi Women’s Skateboard Street Qualifier (Brandon Graham & Lyn-z Pastrana)

 

Fruit of the Loom BMX Dirt Qualifier (Chris “Uncle E” Ernst & Scotty Cranmer)

 

@XGames
  4:30 – 8:30 p.m. Monster Energy Men’s Skateboard Street Qualifier (Brandon Graham & Gary Rogers)

 

Next X Skateboard Park (Brandon Graham & Bob Burnquist)

 

Next X Skateboard Street (Brandon Graham & Gary Rogers)

 

Women’s BMX Park Demo (Chris “Uncle E” Ernst & Scotty Cranmer)

 

BMX Street (Chris “Uncle E” Ernst & Scotty Cranmer)

 

Dave Mirra’s BMX Park Best Trick (Chris “Uncle E” Ernst & Scotty Cranmer)

 

Moto X QuarterPipe High Air (Jimmy Coleman & Mike Mason)

 

@XGames
  9 p.m. – 1 a.m. Moto X QuarterPipe High Air (Jimmy Coleman & Mike Mason)

 

The Real Cost BMX Big Air (Chris “Uncle E” Ernst & Scotty Cranmer)

 

Moto X Freestyle (Jimmy Coleman & Mike Mason)

 

ESPN
Saturday, July 21 1 – 6 p.m. LifeProof Moto X Step Up (Jimmy Coleman & Mike Mason)

 

Toyota Men’s Skateboard Park (Brandon Graham & Bob Burnquist)

 

SoFi Women’s Skateboard Street (Brandon Graham & Lyn-z Pastrana)

 

ABC
  7 – 11 p.m. Fruit of the Loom BMX Dirt (Chris “Uncle E” Ernst & Scotty Cranmer)

 

Moto X Best Whip (Jimmy Coleman & Mike Mason)

 

Monster Energy Moto X Best Trick (Jimmy Coleman & Mike Mason)

 

The Real Cost Skateboard Big Air (Brandon Graham & Bob Burnquist)

 

ESPN
Sunday. July 22 11:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. Harley-Davidson Hooligan Racing Round 1 & Semifinal (Scott Deubler & Jimmy Coleman)

 

@XGames
  1 – 6 p.m. Harley-Davidson Flat Track & Hooligan Racing (Scott Deubler & Jimmy Coleman)

 

Women’s Skateboard Park (Brandon Graham & Lyn-z Pastrana)

 

Monster Energy Men’s Skateboard Street (Brandon Graham & Gary Rogers)

 

Toyota Men’s BMX Park (Chris “Uncle E” Ernst & Scotty Cranmer)

 

ABC